Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to 85383
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 95 photos
▶ 3D Tour
For Sale · 34 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$559,000↓ $20K price cut 10-08-2026

31910 N 132nd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383  85383

SFR
5Beds
3.5Baths
2,933Sq Ft
0.18Acres
2017Year Built
34DOMi

Home Highlights

Covered Patio
3‑Car Garage
7% Under Estimated ValueCotality estimate: $601,900
30% Below Area $/Sq Ft$191 vs $273, the 85383 median

About This Home

Beautiful 5BD/3.5BA + Den & Loft Vistancia home w/2x6 construction! Desirable downstairs primary suite w/TWO walk-in closets. Light & bright open layout features white kitchen cabinetry, granite counters, SS appliances, large island, big walk-in pantry & wood-look tile flooring. NEW carpet throughout! The 7,732 SF lot offers a deep backyard w/covered patio, pavers & artificial turf, plus room for a pool. True 3-car tandem garage w/epoxy floors & Tesla wall-mounted charger. 4 additional BRs upstairs, multiple walk-in closets & abundant storage. Ideally located near Lake Pleasant Elementary, Foothills Center amenities, Westland Park, Discovery Trail. Enjoy Vistancia's pools, parks, pickleball, trails & more!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7071323
Monthly HOA$124
Price / Sq Ft$191
Listed09-09-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionVistancia North Phase 3 Parcel F1 Phase 2
Tax (2025)$2,669
Assessed Value$51,830

How This Home Compares

vs. the 4 homes for sale in Vistancia North Phase 3 Parcel F1 Phase 2
Price$559,000
4% above the median Vistancia North Phase 3 Parcel F1 Phase 2 home ($537,000).
Price per Sq Ft$191
6% below the median Vistancia North Phase 3 Parcel F1 Phase 2 home ($202).
Home Size2,933 sq ft
14% larger than the median Vistancia North Phase 3 Parcel F1 Phase 2 home (2,583 sq ft).
Lot Size0.18 acres
6% larger than the median Vistancia North Phase 3 Parcel F1 Phase 2 home (0.17 acres).
Days on Market34 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (152 days median).

31910 N 132nd Ave at a Glance

MLS# 7071323

Offered at $559,000, this 5 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,933 square feet of living space and was built in 2017. It sits in Vistancia North Phase 3 Parcel F1 Phase 2, Peoria, zoned for Lake Pleasant Elementary School and Liberty High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • Non-Laminate Counter
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Master Downstairs
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Built-in Gas Oven
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • Built-in Gas Oven
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Granite Counters
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator
  • Walk-in Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s)
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking Spaces2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,933
  • Year Built2017
  • Builder NameMattamy Homes
  • Building Area Total2,933
  • Construction MaterialsBrick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Levels2
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age9
  • RoofTile, Concrete
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Total Area Sqft2,933

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms5
  • Bedrooms Possible7
  • Total Bathrooms4
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Synthetic Grass Back
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Front, Gravel Stone Back, Gravel Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.177502
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,732

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee372
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees124
  • Association NameVillage @ Vistancia
  • Association Phone6232158646

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolLiberty High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Golf, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount2,670
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodVistancia North Phase 3 Parcel F1 Phase 2
  • Parcel Number503-80-819
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Public Survey Section14
  • SubdivisionVistancia North Phase 3 Parcel F1 Phase 2
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Lake Pleasant Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Lake Pleasant Elementary School
0.4 mi away1,266 studentsPublic
Liberty High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Liberty High School
7.5 mi away2,509 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 31910 N 132nd Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$559,000on 10-08-2026
Last Sold $331,685 on 11-29-2017
First Recorded Sale $331,685 in 2017
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$559,000−$19,900−3.4%
09-25-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$578,900−$16,000−2.7%
09-11-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$594,900−$9,000−1.5%
09-09-2026MLSListedListed$603,900+$272,215+82.1%
11-29-2017Public RecordSoldSold$331,685—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

31910 N 132nd Ave FAQ

At $559,000, the asking price of 31910 N 132nd Ave is 17.0% below the median asking price of $673,250 for homes for sale in 85383.

  • Its price per square foot is $191, 30.1% below the median of $273 for homes for sale in 85383.
  • That is the 30th lowest price per square foot of the 506 homes for sale in 85383 that list their size.

More Homes in 85383

Listed by Bryan Mortensen of Lra Real Estate Group, Llc

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing