Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to 85383
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 89 photos
▶ 3D Tour
For Sale · 11 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$799,000

9843 W Bajada Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383  85383

SFR
4Beds
3Baths
3,115Sq Ft
0.39Acres
2003Year Built
11DOMi

Home Highlights

Private Pool
Gated Community
Covered Patio
2‑Car GaragePlus RV parking
Fireplace
Big Lot for the Area0.39 acres vs 0.18 acre median
$257 per Sq Ft6% below the 85383 median ($273)
Zoned SchoolRated up to 9/10

About This Home

Mountain views & room for your RV in gated Pleasant Valley! This beautifully maintained 3,115 SF single-level home sits on a 16,869 SF corner lot w/ 4BR/3BA + flex room. Enjoy an 800 SF pool w/ 9.5-ft depth, lush lawn, covered patio & pergola w/ paver seating area. RV gate & electrical hookup! Roof underlayment replaced, both Trane A/C units replaced in 2021 & exterior recently painted. Inside: Laminate flooring, updated baths, crown molding, formal living/dining & a spacious family room w/ floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. Kitchen offers granite counters, SS appliances, gas cooktop, dbl ovens, walk-in pantry & large island w/ seating. Primary suite features bay windows, dual vanities, walk-in closet, soaking tub & updated glass-enclosed shower. Laundry w/ utility sink & cabinetry.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7088067
Monthly HOA$140
Price / Sq Ft$257
Listed10-02-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionPleasant Valley Unit 2
Tax (2025)$3,728
Assessed Value$67,650

How This Home Compares

vs. the 536 homes for sale in 85383
Price$799,000
19% above the median 85383 home ($673,250).
Price per Sq Ft$257
6% below the median 85383 home ($273).
Home Size3,115 sq ft
23% larger than the median 85383 home (2,529 sq ft).
Lot Size0.39 acres
122% larger than the median 85383 home (0.18 acres).
Days on Market11 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (56 days median).

9843 W Bajada Rd at a Glance

MLS# 7088067

Offered at $799,000, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has 3,115 square feet of living space and was built in 2003. It sits in Pleasant Valley Unit 2, Peoria, zoned for Mountain Ridge High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • Non-Laminate Counter
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • FlooringLaminate, Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Water Softener Owned
  • Reverse Osmosis
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Gas Oven
  • Granite Counters
  • Kitchen Island
  • Multiple Ovens
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator
  • Reverse Osmosis
  • Walk-in Pantry

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesOutdoor
  • Private Pool

Exterior and Lot

  • RV Hookup
  • FencingBack Yard, Block
  • Other StructuresShed(s)
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Road MaintenancePrivate Maintained Road
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking Spaces3
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,115
  • Year Built2003
  • Builder NameHancock Communities
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age23
  • RoofTile, Concrete
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible5
  • Total Bathrooms3
  • Full Bathrooms3

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • North/South Exposure
  • Sprinklers in Rear
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Grass Front
  • Grass Back
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Grass Back, Grass Front, Gravel Stone Back, Gravel Stone Front, Watering System Back Yard, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.39
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet16,869

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee420
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees140
  • Association NamePleasant Valley
  • Association Phone6026744372

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolWest Wing School
  • Elementary School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District
  • High SchoolMountain Ridge High School
  • High School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District
  • Middle SchoolWest Wing School
  • School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesGated, Playground

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount3,728
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodPleasant Valley Unit 2
  • Parcel Number201-36-331
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 48791
  • Public Survey Section33
  • SubdivisionPleasant Valley Unit 2
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Deer Valley Unified District
Mountain Ridge High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: Google Maps
Mountain Ridge High School
4.7 mi away2,821 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 9843 W Bajada Rd, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$799,000on 10-02-2026
Last Sold $410,000 on 11-30-2016
First Recorded Sale $338,551 in 2004
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-02-2026MLSListedListed$799,000+$389,000+94.9%
11-30-2016MLSSoldSold$410,000+$10,100+2.5%
09-23-2016MLSListedListed$399,900+$59,900+17.6%
09-30-2011Public RecordSoldSold$340,000−$10,000−2.9%
08-27-2011MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
08-17-2011MLSListedListed$350,000+$11,449+3.4%
06-17-2004Public RecordSoldSold$338,551—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

9843 W Bajada Rd FAQ

At $799,000, the asking price of 9843 W Bajada Rd is 18.7% above the median asking price of $673,250 for homes for sale in 85383.

  • Its price per square foot is $257, 6.0% below the median of $273 for homes for sale in 85383.
  • That is the 208th lowest price per square foot of the 506 homes for sale in 85383 that list their size.

More Homes in 85383

Listed by Bryan Mortensen of Lra Real Estate Group, Llc

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing