Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to 85383
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 31 photos
For Sale · 461 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$942,252↓ $5K price cut 08-01-2026

32456 N 134th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85383  85383

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,800Sq Ft
0.18Acres
2025Year Built
461DOMi

Home Highlights

Mountain(s) View
New ConstructionStucco, wood frame, painted, stone and tile
Gated Community
3‑Car Garage

About This Home

4 beds, 3.5 baths, study and gorgeous sunroom off the kitchen, expansive 10' ceilings with tray details that add dimension, and large energy efficient windows. Enjoy the best of indoor/outdoor living with a 12' sliding glass door that opens from the family room to the extended covered patio. upgraded cabinets, countertops, and designer selected upgrades throughout; 2x6 construction and extensive new home warranty.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #6890437
Monthly HOA$185
Price / Sq Ft$337
Listed07-09-2025
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionVistancia Parcels H-11 12
Tax (2025)$969
Assessed Value$14,970

How This Home Compares

vs. the 536 homes for sale in 85383
Price$942,252
40% above the median 85383 home ($673,250).
Price per Sq Ft$337
23% above the median 85383 home ($273).
Home Size2,800 sq ft
11% larger than the median 85383 home (2,529 sq ft).
Lot Size0.18 acres
About the same as the median 85383 home.
Days on Market461 days
On the market longer than most homes here (56 days median).

32456 N 134th Ln at a Glance

MLS# 6890437

Offered at $942,252, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,800 square feet of living space and was built in 2025. It sits in Vistancia Parcels H-11 12, Peoria, zoned for Lake Pleasant Elementary School and Liberty High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • Non-Laminate Counter
  • High Speed Internet
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • No Interior Steps
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • 2 Master Baths
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • Window FeaturesLow-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Energy Star Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Engy Star (See Rmks), Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • RangeOven Electric
  • Walk-in Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • Private Yard
  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener, Direct Access

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,800
  • Year Built2025
  • Builder NameDavid Weekley Homes
  • Building Area SourceBuilder
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • New Construction
  • Property Age1
  • Property ConditionUnder Construction
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible6
  • Total Bathrooms4
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Energy Star Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating FeaturesEnergy Star Qualified Equipment, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • Borders Common Area
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Desert Front
  • Dirt Back
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Front, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.175413
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,641

Manufactured and Mobile Info

  • ModelSugarloaf

Home Features

  • ViewMountain(s)
  • Green Energy EfficientEnergy Audit, Fresh Air Mechanical, Multi-Zones

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee185
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Street Maint
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees185
  • Association NameVistancia North HOA
  • Association Phone6234554580

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolLiberty High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Gated, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount939
  • Source Listing StatusPending
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetWhite Peak Drive & Jake Haven Drive
  • Tax Year2024
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Source NeighborhoodVistancia Parcels H-11 12
  • Parcel Number510-14-882
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 48106
  • Public Survey Section15
  • SubdivisionVistancia Parcels H-11 12
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourceCity Water

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Lake Pleasant Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Lake Pleasant Elementary School
0.7 mi away1,266 studentsPublic
Liberty High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Liberty High School
7.9 mi away2,509 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 32456 N 134th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$942,252on 08-01-2026
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
08-01-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$942,252−$5,000−0.5%
06-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$947,252−$5,000−0.5%
05-12-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$952,252+$48,780+5.4%
04-18-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$903,472+$35,000+4.0%
04-10-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$868,472−$31,451−3.5%
02-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$899,923−$13,549−1.5%
12-26-2025MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$913,472−$1,000−0.1%
11-01-2025MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$914,472−$5,000−0.5%
08-08-2025MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$919,472−$7,000−0.8%
07-21-2025MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$926,472−$30,000−3.1%
07-09-2025MLSListedListed$956,472—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

32456 N 134th Ln FAQ

At $942,252, the asking price of 32456 N 134th Ln is 40.0% above the median asking price of $673,250 for homes for sale in 85383.

  • Its price per square foot is $337, 23.4% above the median of $273 for homes for sale in 85383.
  • That is the 106th highest price per square foot of the 506 homes for sale in 85383 that list their size.

More Homes in 85383

Listed by Clayton Denk of David Weekley Homes Phoenix

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing