Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to 85383
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 159 photos
▶ 3D Tour
For Sale · 68 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$2,599,900↓ $100K price cut 10-07-2026

26517 N 100th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85383  85383

SFR
5Beds
3.5Baths
4,116Sq Ft
1.60Acres
2023Year Built
68DOMi

Home Highlights

Mountain(s) View
Private Pool & Spa
Covered Patio
5‑Car GaragePlus EV charger, RV parking
Wet Bar
Fireplace3 fireplaces
Lower Property Taxes$5,861/yr, 48% below the typical 85383 rate
No HOAMost homes for sale here have HOA fees

About This Home

Need space for your RV, toys & future plans? This stunning 2023 custom home offers 4,116 sq ft on a 1.599-acre corner lot with NO HOA, mountain views & room to expand. Located on in a county island, the property offers the space & flexibility that are hard to find, while still being minutes from everyday conveniences. A massive 40'x60' RV garage + 3-car garage provides incredible space for RVs, boats, cars, toys, storage or a workshop. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms + office/optional 5th bedroom & 3.5 baths, including 2 private en-suites. The impressive kitchen is made for entertaining with a hidden walk-in pantry, 60'' Electrolux refrigerator, 8-burner double-oven range, generous prep space & high-end finishes. The spacious primary suite features resort-style bath & laundry hookups in t walk-in closet. California shutters & whole-home network wiring add even more functionality. Outside, enjoy a pool, spa, fireplaces, waterfall feature, mountain views & plenty of land to make your own. Minutes from shopping, hiking & Paloma Park. Modern construction, acreage, HUGE garage space & NO HOA--come see what makes this property stand out! Seller willing to carry.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7062471
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$632
Listed08-06-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionPeoria Custom Home County Island
Tax (2025)$5,861
Assessed Value$134,810

How This Home Compares

vs. the 536 homes for sale in 85383
Price$2,599,900
286% above the median 85383 home ($673,250).
Price per Sq Ft$632
132% above the median 85383 home ($273).
Home Size4,116 sq ft
63% larger than the median 85383 home (2,529 sq ft).
Lot Size1.60 acres
812% larger than the median 85383 home (0.18 acres).
Days on Market68 days
On the market longer than most homes here (56 days median).

26517 N 100th Ln at a Glance

MLS# 7062471

Offered at $2,599,900, this 5 bed, 3.5 bath home has 4,116 square feet of living space and was built in 2023. It sits in Peoria Custom Home County Island, Peoria, zoned for Parkridge Elementary School and Sunrise Mountain High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • Quartz Countertops
  • High Speed Internet
  • Smart Home
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • No Interior Steps
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Wet Bar
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • 2 Master Baths
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • FlooringStone, Tile
  • Window FeaturesScreens, Dual Pane

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Built in Recycling
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Range
  • Gas Oven
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Built-in Recycling
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Kitchen Island
  • Multiple Ovens
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator
  • Walk-in Pantry

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesVariable Speed Pump, Outdoor, Play Pool, Fenced
  • Private Pool
  • Spa FeaturesHeated, Private
  • Spa

Exterior and Lot

  • Storage
  • Built-in Barbecue
  • RV Hookup
  • FencingPerimeter, Back Yard, Block
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Road MaintenanceCity Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces5
  • Garage Spaces5
  • Open Parking Spaces6
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Over Height Garage, Separate Strge Area, RV Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living4,116
  • Year Built2023
  • Builder NameCustom
  • Building Area Total4,116
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age3
  • RoofTile, Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft4,116
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Architectural StyleContemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms5
  • Bedrooms Possible7
  • Total Bathrooms4
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Fireplace FeaturesExterior Fireplace, Gas
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump, Electric
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces3
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • East/West Exposure
  • Sprinklers in Rear
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Corner Lot
  • Dirt Back
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Synthetic Grass Back
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Dirt Back, Gravel Stone Back, Gravel Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Front, Watering System Back Yard, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres1.6
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet69,649

Home Features

  • ViewMountain(s)
  • Security FeaturesSecurity System Owned

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Association Fee IncludesNo Fees
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolZuni Hills Elementary School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolLiberty High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolZuni Hills Elementary School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount5,861
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetLake Pleasant Pkwy and Jomax Rd
  • DirectionsWest on Jomax. L on 100th Home Is First on the Left Corner
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodPeoria Custom Home County Island
  • Parcel Number201-17-011-D
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 48947
  • Public Survey Section5
  • SubdivisionPeoria Custom Home County Island
  • Township4N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerAlternative System, Septic in & Cnctd, Septic Tank
  • Propane
  • Water SourcePvt Water Company

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Parkridge Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Parkridge Elementary School
3.9 mi away894 studentsPublic
Sunrise Mountain High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Sunrise Mountain High School
3.9 mi away1,895 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 26517 N 100th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$2,599,900on 10-07-2026
Last Sold $1,650,000 on 05-17-2023
First Recorded Sale $670,000 in 2016
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-07-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,599,900−$100,000−3.7%
09-24-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,699,900−$75−0.0%
09-04-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,699,975−$24−0.0%
08-30-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,699,999−$99,001−3.5%
08-17-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$2,799,000−$150,000−5.1%
08-06-2026MLSListedListed$2,949,000+$1,299,000+78.7%
05-17-2023Public RecordSoldSold$1,650,000+$980,000+146.3%
08-15-2016Public RecordSoldSold$670,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

26517 N 100th Ln FAQ

At $2,599,900, the asking price of 26517 N 100th Ln is about 3.9 times the median asking price of $673,250 for homes for sale in 85383.

  • Its price per square foot is $632, about 2.3 times the median of $273 for homes for sale in 85383.
  • That is the 6th highest price per square foot of the 506 homes for sale in 85383 that list their size.

More Homes in 85383

Listed by MONICA MANNING of Mcg Realty

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing