Drew & April deLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 27 photos
For Sale · 2 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$445,000

9249 W Saint John Rd, Peoria, AZ 85382  Peoria

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
1,307Sq Ft
0.28Acres
1995Year Built
2DOMi

Home Highlights

Private Pool
2‑Car Garage
Lower Property Taxes$1,381/yr, 20% below the typical Peoria rate
No HOAMost homes for sale here have HOA fees

About This Home

THIS HOME IS LOCATED IN THE CORNER OF THIS WELL-KEPT NEIGHBORHOOD WITH NO HOA WHAT A LOCATION AND HAS A 12,178 SQ FT LOT WITH LOTS OF POTENTIAL FOR RV, BOAT OR OTHER TOY STORAGE. POSSIBLY AN ACCESSORY DWELLING UNIT (AUD). FENCED PEBBLE TEC PLAY POOL WITH WATER FEATURE. EXTENDED COVERED PATIO. HOME AS A LARGE LIVING/FAMILY ROOM, CERAMIC TILE IN THE TRAFFIC AREAS AND NEUTRAL CARPET. NICE OPEN KITCHEN WITH ISLAND. OWNERS SUITE HAS 2 CLOSETS ONE WALK-IN, DOUBLE VANITY AND SEPERATE TUB AND SHOWER. TILE ROOF, DUAL PANE WINDOWS, SUNSCREENS. 2 CAR GARAGE WITH STORAGE CABINETS.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7097491
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$340
Listed10-22-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionBrookside Village Unit 1
Tax (2025)$1,381
Assessed Value$35,650

How This Home Compares

vs. the 3 homes for sale in Brookside Village Unit 1
Price$445,000
About the same as the median Brookside Village Unit 1 home.
Price per Sq Ft$340
About the same as the median Brookside Village Unit 1 home.
Home Size1,307 sq ft
About the same as the median Brookside Village Unit 1 home.
Lot Size0.28 acres
76% larger than the median Brookside Village Unit 1 home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market2 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (29 days median).

9249 W Saint John Rd at a Glance

MLS# 7097491

Offered at $445,000, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 1,307 square feet of living space and was built in 1995. It sits in Brookside Village Unit 1, Peoria, zoned for Apache Elementary School and Sunrise Mountain High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Laminate Counters
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • Window FeaturesSolar Screens, Dual Pane

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Water Softener Owned
  • Gas Stub for Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Kitchen Island
  • Laminate Counters
  • Refrigerator

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesOutdoor, Play Pool, Fenced
  • Private Pool

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock
  • Road MaintenanceCity Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,307
  • Year Built1995
  • Builder NameUnk
  • Building Area Total1,307
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age31
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,307
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms Possible4
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • Corner Lot
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingGravel Stone Back, Gravel Stone Front
  • Lot Size Acres0.28
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet12,178

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Association Fee IncludesNo Fees
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolApache Elementary School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolSunrise Mountain High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolApache Elementary School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Multi-Unit Info

  • Unit TypeAll on One Level

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPlayground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount1,382
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross Street91st Ave & West Bell Rd
  • DirectionsNorth of Bell Rd on 91st Ave Turn on Athens St to 91st Ln / Left to Saint John Rd
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodBrookside Village Unit 1
  • Parcel Number231-18-015
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 47734
  • Public Survey Section33
  • SubdivisionBrookside Village Unit 1
  • Township4N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer, Sewer in & Cnctd
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Apache Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Apache Elementary School
0.9 mi away750 studentsPublic
Sunrise Mountain High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Sunrise Mountain High School
2.5 mi away1,895 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 9249 W Saint John Rd, Peoria, AZ 85382
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.25%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$445,000on 10-22-2026
Last Sold $376,200 on 08-18-2021
First Recorded Sale $94,352 in 1995
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-22-2026MLSListedListed$445,000+$68,800+18.3%
08-18-2021MLSSoldSold$376,200−$23,700−5.9%
07-12-2021MLSListedListed$399,900+$302,900+312.3%
05-16-1996Public RecordSoldSold$97,000+$2,648+2.8%
05-05-1995Public RecordSoldSold$94,352—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

9249 W Saint John Rd FAQ

At $445,000, the asking price of 9249 W Saint John Rd is 7.3% below the median asking price of $480,000 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $340, 35.0% above the median of $252 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 118th highest price per square foot of the 1,147 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Eddy Bramel of Cure Realty

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-24-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing