Drew & April deLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 25 photos
For Sale · 4 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$344,990

11434 W Puget Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345  Peoria

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
1,456Sq Ft
0.12Acres
1993Year Built
4DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Lower Property Taxes$1,056/yr, 22% below the typical Peoria rate
No HOAMost homes for sale here have HOA fees
$237 per Sq Ft6% below the Peoria median ($252)

About This Home

Perfect starter home in a desirable community with **NO HOA!** Conveniently located near shopping, parks, and major freeways. This beautifully remodeled home features **tile flooring throughout with NO carpet**, fresh paint, and a **brand-new 2026 HVAC system**. Enjoy a clean and simple landscaped, low-maintenance yard with minimal dust and upkeep. Plus, **solar panels help reduce monthly utility costs**, making this home an excellent choice for budget-conscious buyers. Move-in ready and easy to maintain--an incredible opportunity for first-time homebuyers!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7093451
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$237
Listed10-13-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionBarclays Suncliff Replat Lot 1-218 Tr a-D K
Tax (2025)$1,056
Assessed Value$27,910

How This Home Compares

vs. the 4 homes for sale in Barclays Suncliff Replat Lot 1-218 Tr a-D K
Price$344,990
About the same as the median Barclays Suncliff Replat Lot 1-218 Tr a-D K home.
Price per Sq Ft$237
About the same as the median Barclays Suncliff Replat Lot 1-218 Tr a-D K home.
Home Size1,456 sq ft
About the same as the median Barclays Suncliff Replat Lot 1-218 Tr a-D K home.
Lot Size0.12 acres
4% larger than the median Barclays Suncliff Replat Lot 1-218 Tr a-D K home (0.12 acres).
Days on Market4 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (60 days median).

11434 W Puget Ave at a Glance

MLS# 7093451

Offered at $344,990, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 1,456 square feet of living space and was built in 1993. It sits in Barclays Suncliff Replat Lot 1-218 Tr A-D K, Peoria, zoned for Country Meadows Elementary School and Raymond S. Kellis High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • FlooringVinyl, Tile
  • Window FeaturesWood Frames

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Laundry FeaturesGas Dryer Hookup, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Gas Oven
  • Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,456
  • Year Built1993
  • Building Area Total1,456
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age33
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,456

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms Possible3
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • Desert Back
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Back, Gravel Stone Front
  • Lot Size Acres0.124059
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet5,404

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Association Fee IncludesNo Fees
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolCountry Meadows Elementary School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolRaymond S. Kellis
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolCountry Meadows Elementary School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount1,057
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross Street114th Ave & Olive
  • DirectionsSouth on 114th Ave to Puget Ave, Turn West to Address on the Right
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodBarclays Suncliff Replat Lot 1-218 Tr a-D K
  • Parcel Number142-88-911
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 43405
  • Public Survey Section31
  • SubdivisionBarclays Suncliff Replat Lot 1-218 Tr a-D K
  • Township3N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Country Meadows Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Country Meadows Elementary School
0.8 mi away969 studentsPublic
Raymond S. Kellis High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Raymond S. Kellis High School
3.4 mi away1,689 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 11434 W Puget Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$344,990on 10-13-2026
Last Sold $250,000 on 12-28-2020
First Recorded Sale $83,500 in 1996
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-13-2026MLSListedListed$344,990+$342,990+17149.5%
08-30-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
08-05-2026MLSListed for rentListed for rent$2,000+$400+25.0%
01-19-2021MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
12-30-2020MLSListed for rentListed for rent$1,600−$248,400−99.4%
12-28-2020MLSSoldSold$250,000+$110,000+78.6%
05-09-2014MLSSoldSold$140,000+$5,000+3.7%
03-29-2014MLSListedListed$135,000+$51,500+61.7%
01-26-1996Public RecordSoldSold$83,500—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

11434 W Puget Ave FAQ

At $344,990, the asking price of 11434 W Puget Ave is 28.1% below the median asking price of $480,000 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $237, 6.1% below the median of $252 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 437th lowest price per square foot of the 1,119 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Buu Nam Vuu of West USA Realty- Peoria

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing