Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 39 photos
For Sale · 4 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$435,000

20914 N 94th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382  Peoria

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
1,679Sq Ft
0.14Acres
1999Year Built
4DOMi

Home Highlights

Mountain(s) View
Covered Patio
2‑Car Garage
$259 per Sq FtIn line with the Peoria median ($253)

About This Home

Lovely split floorplan home in North Peoria! Displaying easy-maintenance front yard & a 2-car garage w/cabinets. Discover a freshly painted interior featuring a custom iron front door, vaulted ceilings, and tons of natural light. You'll love the open floor plan! The refinished kitchen has built-in appliances, ample white cabinetry, recessed lighting, and a center island. Large main bedroom has a double-door entry, walk-in closet, and a private bathroom. Fully remodeled bathrooms for added comfort! Out back, you have a covered patio to relax. PLUS! Solar lease being paid off (10 years) at COE. Community parks in walking distance. Within a half mile of shopping, gym, and the library. This home and neighborhood is full of character and charm! Clean, cozy, and a find you don't want to pass on!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7090233
Monthly HOA$55
Price / Sq Ft$259
Listed10-09-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionDove Valley Ranch Parcel 3A
Tax (2025)$1,824
Assessed Value$36,220

How This Home Compares

vs. the 5 homes for sale in Dove Valley Ranch Parcel 3A
Price$435,000
About the same as the median Dove Valley Ranch Parcel 3A home.
Price per Sq Ft$259
About the same as the median Dove Valley Ranch Parcel 3A home.
Home Size1,679 sq ft
About the same as the median Dove Valley Ranch Parcel 3A home.
Lot Size0.14 acres
3% smaller than the median Dove Valley Ranch Parcel 3A home (0.14 acres).
Days on Market4 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (8 days median).

20914 N 94th Ln at a Glance

MLS# 7090233

Offered at $435,000, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 1,679 square feet of living space and was built in 1999. It sits in Dove Valley Ranch Parcel 3A, Peoria, zoned for Coyote Hills Elementary School and Sunrise Mountain High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • High Speed Internet
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Laminate Counters

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Range
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Range
  • Kitchen Island
  • Laminate Counters
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator

Exterior and Lot

  • Rain Gutters
  • Playground
  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s)
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,679
  • Year Built1999
  • Builder NameStan. Pac.
  • Building Area Total1,679
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age27
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,679
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms Possible3
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesElectric
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • Corner Lot
  • Desert Front
  • Dirt Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Front, Dirt Back
  • Lot Size Acres0.138315
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,025

Home Features

  • ViewMountain(s)
  • Green Energy EfficientSolar Panels

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee55
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees55
  • Association NamePleasant Hills
  • Association Phone6234121678

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolCoyote Hills Elementary School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolSunrise Mountain High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolCoyote Hills Elementary School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount1,825
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross Street95th Ave and Beardsley
  • DirectionsNorth on 95th Ave, East on Dove Valley, North on 94th Lane to Property
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodDove Valley Ranch Parcel 3A
  • Parcel Number231-24-016
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 45341
  • Public Survey Section21
  • SubdivisionDove Valley Ranch Parcel 3A
  • Township4N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Coyote Hills Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Coyote Hills Elementary School
0.9 mi away695 studentsPublic
Sunrise Mountain High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Sunrise Mountain High School
1.3 mi away1,895 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 20914 N 94th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$435,000on 10-09-2026
Last Sold $137,750 on 04-06-2009
First Recorded Sale $122,463 in 1999
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-09-2026MLSListedListed$435,000+$297,250+215.8%
04-06-2009Public RecordSoldSold$137,750−$2,150−1.5%
02-21-2009MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
02-20-2009MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
11-20-2008MLSListedListed$139,900+$1,900+1.4%
05-30-2001Public RecordSoldSold$138,000+$15,537+12.7%
10-27-1999Public RecordSoldSold$122,463—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

20914 N 94th Ln FAQ

At $435,000, the asking price of 20914 N 94th Ln is 11.2% below the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $259, 2.5% above the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 481st highest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Ashley Bowers of West USA Realty- Peoria

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing