Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 95 photos
For Sale · 6 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$449,900

30324 N 128th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85383  Peoria

SFR
4Beds
3Baths
1,814Sq Ft
0.19Acres
2004Year Built
6DOMi

Home Highlights

Mountain(s) ViewDesert and mountain(s)
Covered Patio
2‑Car Garage
$248 per Sq FtIn line with the Peoria median ($253)

About This Home

Highly desired REMODELED, TURN-KEY HOME in Vistancia Village featuring an OPEN GREAT ROOM FLOORPLAN w/Mountain & Desert VIEWS! 4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2-Car Ext.Garage, Vaulted Ceilings & NO CARPET! Kitchen w/Island & Breakfast Bar, White Cabinetry, Granite, Large Pantry & Premium KitchenAid Stainless Steel Appliances w/Refrigerator Included. NEW Luxury Waterproof Vinyl Wood Flooring, LED Lighting, Plumbing Fixtures, Baseboards, Nickel Door Hardware/Hinges & 2-Tone Interior Paint. Spacious Primary Suite w/White Cabinetry & Walk-in Closet. Premium Washer/Dryer Included. PRIVATE BACKYARD w/Covered Paver Patio & Grass. Community features Parks, Pools, Water Slides, Splash Pads, Pickleball, Tennis, Basketball, Trails, Events- CLOSE to Shopping, Dining, Golfing, Schools & EZ Freeway Access - MUST SEE! Ask for the special features and upgrade list for all the specific details. This home is very close to everything - shopping, dining, parks, hiking, walking & biking trails, Direct Off-Road Access, Lake Pleasant Amenities, Peoria Sports Complex and Arrowhead Mall and SO MUCH MORE!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7090294
Monthly HOA$124
Price / Sq Ft$248
Listed10-07-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionVistancia Village
Tax (2025)$2,011
Assessed Value$39,270

How This Home Compares

vs. the 12 homes for sale in Vistancia Village
Price$449,900
27% below the median Vistancia Village home ($619,000).
Price per Sq Ft$248
4% above the median Vistancia Village home ($240).
Home Size1,814 sq ft
30% smaller than the median Vistancia Village home (2,595 sq ft).
Lot Size0.19 acres
3% smaller than the median Vistancia Village home (0.19 acres).
Days on Market6 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (21 days median).

30324 N 128th Ln at a Glance

MLS# 7090294

Offered at $449,900, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has 1,814 square feet of living space and was built in 2004. It sits in Vistancia Village, Peoria, zoned for Vistancia Elementary School and Liberty High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • High Speed Internet
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • No Interior Steps
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • FlooringVinyl, Wood
  • Window FeaturesLow-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Electric Oven
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Granite Counters
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,814
  • Year Built2004
  • Builder NameMaracay Homes
  • Building Area Total1,814
  • Construction MaterialsBrick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age22
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,814
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible4
  • Total Bathrooms3
  • Full Bathrooms3

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Borders Common Area
  • Sprinklers in Rear
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Desert Back
  • Desert Front
  • Grass Front
  • Grass Back
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Grass Front, Watering System Back Yard, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.188269
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet8,201

Manufactured and Mobile Info

  • ModelMove-in Ready Home!

Home Features

  • ViewDesert, Mountain(s)
  • Green Energy EfficientEnergy Star Light Fixture
  • Security FeaturesFire Sprinkler System

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee372
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees124
  • Association NameVistancia Village
  • Association Phone6232158646

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolVistancia Elementary School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolLiberty High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolVistancia Elementary School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Golf, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount2,011
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetLone Mountain Pkwy & N. Sunrise Point
  • DirectionsFrom Lone Mountain, South on N. Sunrise Point, Then Make Right Going West on Desert Mirage Drive to the End of the Street to This Amazing Home on Your Left.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodVistancia Village
  • Parcel Number510-01-325
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • SubdivisionVistancia Village
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Vistancia Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Maps
Vistancia Elementary School
0.4 mi away1,089 studentsPublic
Liberty High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Liberty High School
6.5 mi away2,509 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 30324 N 128th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$449,900on 10-07-2026
Last Sold $178,000 on 12-31-2008
First Recorded Sale $4,179,855 in 2003
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-07-2026MLSListedListed$449,900+$271,900+152.8%
12-31-2008Public RecordSoldSold$178,000−$117,266−39.7%
08-31-2005Public RecordSoldSold$295,266−$3,884,589−92.9%
12-30-2003Public RecordSoldSold$4,179,855—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

30324 N 128th Ln FAQ

At $449,900, the asking price of 30324 N 128th Ln is 8.2% below the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $248, 1.9% below the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 502nd lowest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Chris DeFreitas - REALTOR of West USA Realty- Scottsdale

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing