Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 40 photos
For Sale · 46 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$545,500↓ $1K price cut 10-09-2026

7226 W Sherri Jean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382  Peoria

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
2,162Sq Ft
0.16Acres
2003Year Built
46DOMi

Home Highlights

Covered PatioGazebo
3‑Car Garage
$252 per Sq FtIn line with the Peoria median ($253)
Zoned SchoolRated up to 5/10

About This Home

You'll LOVE this beautiful single-level home in Park Paseo! Offering 3 beds, 2 baths, and a 3-car garage w/extended driveway. The fabulous interior features plantation shutters, a designer palette, tons of natural light, and wood-look tile flooring throughout. Discover a large living & dining room and an inviting family room with surround sound & sliding doors to the back! The open-concept kitchen boasts granite counters, a pantry, ample cabinetry, an island w/breakfast bar, and high-end appliances w/SS double wall ovens. The double-door main bedroom has a sitting/office room and an ensuite with a dual granite vanity, tiled shower, & a walk-in closet. The backyard oasis awaits you with a covered patio, fire pit, lush lawn, well-laid travertine, and a hot tub under the gazebo. Welcome home!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7072542
Monthly HOA$53
Price / Sq Ft$252
Listed08-28-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionPark Paseo
Tax (2025)$1,775
Assessed Value$42,650

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1155 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$545,500
11% above the median Peoria home ($489,900).
Price per Sq Ft$252
About the same as the median Peoria home.
Home Size2,162 sq ft
10% larger than the median Peoria home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.16 acres
3% smaller than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market46 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

7226 W Sherri Jean Ln at a Glance

MLS# 7072542

Offered at $545,500, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 2,162 square feet of living space and was built in 2003. It sits in Park Paseo, Peoria, zoned for Cactus High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • High Speed Internet
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • No Interior Steps
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • FlooringTile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Granite Counters
  • Kitchen Island
  • Multiple Ovens
  • Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBack Yard, Block
  • Other StructuresGazebo
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Road MaintenanceCity Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking Spaces3
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,162
  • Year Built2003
  • Builder NameEngle Homes
  • Building Area Total2,162
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age23
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft2,162
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms Possible3
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • North/South Exposure
  • Sprinklers in Rear
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Grass Back
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Grass Back, Gravel Stone Front, Watering System Back Yard, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.158793
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,917

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee160
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees53
  • Association NamePark Paseo
  • Association Phone6024374777

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolFoothills Elementary School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolCactus High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolFoothills Elementary School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPlayground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount1,775
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetBell Rd & N 67th Ave
  • DirectionsHead South Onto N 67th Ave, Turn Right Onto W Greenway Rd, Turns Slightly Right and Becomes N 71st Ave. at the Traffic Circle, Take the 2nd Exit Onto N 73rd Ave. Turn Right Onto W Sherri Jean Ln. the Property Will Be on the Left.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodPark Paseo
  • Parcel Number231-25-071
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 44930
  • Public Survey Section1
  • SubdivisionPark Paseo
  • Township3N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Cactus High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Cactus High School
1 mi away1,035 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 7226 W Sherri Jean Ln, Peoria, AZ 85382
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$545,500on 10-09-2026
Last Sold $505,000 on 07-22-2024
First Recorded Sale $418,600 in 2002
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-09-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$545,500−$1,000−0.2%
09-28-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$546,500−$1,000−0.2%
08-28-2026MLSListedListed$547,500+$42,500+8.4%
07-22-2024MLSSoldSold$505,000−$20,000−3.8%
04-29-2022MLSSoldSold$525,000+$331,000+170.6%
11-25-2009Public RecordSoldSold$194,000−$2,100−1.1%
09-25-2009MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-18-2009MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$196,100+$176,500+900.5%
08-21-2009MLSListedListed$19,600−$194,417−90.8%
12-16-2003Public RecordSoldSold$214,017−$204,583−48.9%
03-04-2002Public RecordSoldSold$418,600—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

7226 W Sherri Jean Ln FAQ

At $545,500, the asking price of 7226 W Sherri Jean Ln is 11.3% above the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $252, about the same as the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 539th lowest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Brett "Augie" Augsburger of Deal Landers Arizona Realty, LLC

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing