Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 29 photos
For Sale · 2 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$425,000

9575 N 82nd Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345  Peoria

SFR
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,975Sq Ft
0.06Acres
2005Year Built
2DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
15% Below Area $/Sq Ft$215 vs $253, the Peoria median
Lower Property Taxes$1,135/yr, 31% below the typical Peoria rate
2 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 4/10

About This Home

Move in ready with a new roof, AC unit, gourmet kitchen with maple 42'' upper cabinets, soft close drawers and cabinets, designer hardware, quartz counters, modern tiled backsplash, under cabinet outlets for a seamless backsplash look, stainless steel appliances, custom tiled master shower with glass slider door, his and her sinks, 2nd bathroom tiled surround with double vanity, chrome modern faucets, tile flooring all downstairs, plush carpeting upstairs, interior/exterior paint, new blinds, walk in master closet, LED recessed lights, new ceiling fans, decorative lighting, upgraded baseboards, desert landscaping with turf back yard, newer water heater, and automatic garage door opener. This is a must see home in person!!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7092514
Monthly HOA$80
Price / Sq Ft$215
Listed10-11-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionMadison Estates
Tax (2025)$1,135
Assessed Value$29,780

How This Home Compares

vs. the 7 homes for sale in Madison Estates
Price$425,000
12% above the median Madison Estates home ($380,000).
Price per Sq Ft$215
About the same as the median Madison Estates home.
Home Size1,975 sq ft
13% larger than the median Madison Estates home (1,752 sq ft).
Lot Size0.06 acres
3% smaller than the median Madison Estates home (0.06 acres).
Days on Market2 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (89 days median).

9575 N 82nd Ln at a Glance

MLS# 7092514

Offered at $425,000, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home has 1,975 square feet of living space and was built in 2005. It sits in Madison Estates, Peoria, zoned for Alta Loma School and Raymond S. Kellis High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Quartz Countertops
  • High Speed Internet
  • Double Vanity
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,975
  • Year Built2005
  • Builder NameKb Homes
  • Building Area Total1,975
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Levels2
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age21
  • RoofTile, Concrete
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Total Area Sqft1,975

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible4
  • Total Bathrooms3
  • Full Bathrooms2
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesElectric
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Desert Front
  • Synthetic Grass Back
  • Irrigation Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Front, Irrigation Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.062695
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet2,731

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee80
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees80
  • Association NameArizona Pinecrest
  • Association Phone6238771396

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolAlta Loma School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolPeoria High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolAlta Loma School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPlayground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Owner/Agent
  • Annual Tax Amount1,136
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetMountain View Road and 83rd Avenue
  • DirectionsSouth on 83rd Ave, Left on Vogel, Right on 82nd Glen, Left on 82nd Lane to Home.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodMadison Estates
  • Parcel Number142-15-434
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 43119
  • Public Survey Section26
  • SubdivisionMadison Estates
  • Township3N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Alta Loma Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Alta Loma School
0.7 mi away641 studentsPublic
Raymond S. Kellis High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Raymond S. Kellis High School
2 mi away1,689 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 9575 N 82nd Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$425,000on 10-11-2026
Last Sold $278,000 on 08-11-2026
First Recorded Sale $3,140,016 in 2002
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-11-2026MLSListedListed$425,000+$147,000+52.9%
08-11-2026Public RecordSoldSold$278,000+$177,000+175.2%
09-30-2009Public RecordSoldSold$101,000+$1,100+1.1%
08-28-2009MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
08-13-2009MLSRelistedRelisted$99,900−$1,000−1.0%
07-10-2009MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
06-26-2009MLSListedListed$100,900−$108,937−51.9%
09-09-2005Public RecordSoldSold$209,837−$2,930,179−93.3%
07-30-2002Public RecordSoldSold$3,140,016—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

9575 N 82nd Ln FAQ

At $425,000, the asking price of 9575 N 82nd Ln is 13.2% below the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $215, 14.9% below the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 257th lowest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Jennifur Miller of Platinum Integrity Real Estate

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing