Drew & April deLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 26 photos
For Sale · 1 day↗ Share♡ Favorite
$429,900

27398 N 84th Gln, Peoria, AZ 85383  Peoria

SFR
2Beds
2Baths
1,651Sq Ft
0.16Acres
2003Year Built
1DOMi

Home Highlights

Mountain(s) View
Covered Patio
3‑Car Garage
6% Under Estimated ValueCotality estimate: $458,300

About This Home

Beautiful 2-bed/2-bath home plus den in West Wing Mountain. Perfectly situated on a private cul-de-sac. Exterior boasts a private courtyard, RV gate & 3-car tandem garage w/cabinetry and custom landscaping front & back. The interior features high ceilings, plantation shutters, neutral palette, and tile floors w/wood-look in bedrooms. You'll love the bonus den or family room & separate living room w/fireplace! The eat-in kitchen features granite counters, tile backsplash, rich wood cabinetry, cozy nook, and a breakfast bar. Large main bedroom has a bay window and an ensuite with dual sinks, separate tub/shower, & a walk-in closet. Out back beautiful low maintenance landscaping with covered patio, pergola, & artificial turf. All this and more in one of north Peoria's favorite neighborhoods.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7095069
Monthly HOA$90
Price / Sq Ft$260
Listed10-16-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionWest Wing Mountain Parcel 11
Tax (2025)$1,839
Assessed Value$41,470

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1177 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$429,900
10% below the median Peoria home ($480,000).
Price per Sq Ft$260
3% above the median Peoria home ($252).
Home Size1,651 sq ft
15% smaller than the median Peoria home (1,931 sq ft).
Lot Size0.16 acres
5% smaller than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market1 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (56 days median).

27398 N 84th Gln at a Glance

MLS# 7095069

Offered at $429,900, this 2 bed, 2 bath home has 1,651 square feet of living space and was built in 2003. It sits in West Wing Mountain Parcel 11, Peoria, zoned for Mountain Ridge High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • High Speed Internet
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • No Interior Steps
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • FlooringLaminate, Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Granite Counters
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBack Yard, Block
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,651
  • Year Built2003
  • Builder NamePulte Homes
  • Building Area Total1,651
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age23
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,651
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Bedrooms Possible3
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesElectric, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • East/West Exposure
  • Desert Front
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Synthetic Grass Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Front, Gravel Stone Back, Gravel Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Front
  • Lot Size Acres0.155877
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,790

Home Features

  • ViewMountain(s)

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee271
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees90
  • Association NameWest Wing Mountain
  • Association Phone6024374777

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolWest Wing School
  • Elementary School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District
  • High SchoolMountain Ridge High School
  • High School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District
  • Middle SchoolWest Wing School
  • School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesTennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount1,840
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetJomax Rd & Westwing Pkwy
  • DirectionsHead Northwest on Westwing Pkwy, Turn Right Onto High Desert Dr, Turn Left Onto W Buckhorn Trail, Turns Left and Becomes W Buckhorn Trail, Turn Right Onto N 84th Glen. the Property Will Be on the Left Side of the Cul-De-Sac.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodWest Wing Mountain Parcel 11
  • Parcel Number201-37-032
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 44838
  • Public Survey Section34
  • SubdivisionWest Wing Mountain Parcel 11
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Deer Valley Unified District
Mountain Ridge High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: Google Maps
Mountain Ridge High School
3.7 mi away2,821 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 27398 N 84th Gln, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$429,900on 10-16-2026
Last Sold $227,850 on 09-15-2003
First Recorded Sale $227,850 in 2003
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-16-2026MLSListedListed$429,900+$202,050+88.7%
09-15-2003Public RecordSoldSold$227,850—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

27398 N 84th Gln FAQ

At $429,900, the asking price of 27398 N 84th Gln is 10.4% below the median asking price of $480,000 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $260, 3.2% above the median of $252 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 483rd highest price per square foot of the 1,119 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Crystal Holtorf of My Home Group

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing