Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 68 photos
For Sale · 74 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$610,000↓ $10K price cut 09-29-2026

31070 N 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383  Peoria

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,854Sq Ft
0.15Acres
2015Year Built
74DOMi

Home Highlights

Mountain(s) ViewDesert, panoramic and mountain(s)
Covered PatioGazebo
3‑Car Garage
Fireplace

About This Home

Beautifully maintained two-story home backing to open desert with incredible views and no homes directly behind! The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home a clean, move-in-ready feel. The easy-maintenance backyard is ideal for relaxing, entertaining and enjoying Arizona sunsets against a peaceful desert backdrop. Exceptionally clean and well cared for, this home offers privacy, beautiful surroundings and effortless desert living.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7060690
Monthly HOA$124
Price / Sq Ft$214
Listed07-31-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionVistancia Village A Parcel G2
Tax (2025)$2,784
Assessed Value$50,570

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1155 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$610,000
25% above the median Peoria home ($489,900).
Price per Sq Ft$214
15% below the median Peoria home ($253).
Home Size2,854 sq ft
45% larger than the median Peoria home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.15 acres
9% smaller than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market74 days
On the market longer than most homes here (55 days median).

31070 N 138th Ave at a Glance

MLS# 7060690

Offered at $610,000, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,854 square feet of living space and was built in 2015. It sits in Vistancia Village A Parcel G2, Peoria, zoned for Lake Pleasant Elementary School and Liberty High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • High Speed Internet
  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Upstairs
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • 2 Master Baths
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • Window FeaturesScreens, Dual Pane

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Water Softener Owned
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Range
  • Electric Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Built-in Gas Oven
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • Built-in Gas Oven
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Gas Range
  • Granite Counters
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator
  • Walk-in Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBack Yard, Block, Wrought Iron
  • Other StructuresGazebo
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Road MaintenanceCity Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Tandem, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Separate Strge Area

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,854
  • Year Built2015
  • Builder NameWoodside Homes
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Levels2
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age11
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Architectural StyleSpanish

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible7
  • Total Bathrooms4
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Fireplace FeaturesFamily Room
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • Borders Preserve/Public Land
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Desert Back
  • Desert Front
  • Synthetic Grass Back
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.149357
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,506

Home Features

  • ViewDesert, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
  • Green Energy EfficientSolar Panels
  • Security FeaturesFire Sprinkler System

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee372
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees124
  • Association NameVistancia
  • Association Phone6232158646

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolLiberty High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Golf, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount2,784
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetLone Mountain & 138th
  • DirectionsFrom Vistancia Blvd, West on Lone Mountain Pkwy, North on 138th Ave. Home Will Be on the Left.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodVistancia Village A Parcel G2
  • Parcel Number503-81-321
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 48036
  • Public Survey Section22
  • SubdivisionVistancia Village A Parcel G2
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Lake Pleasant Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Lake Pleasant Elementary School
0.8 mi away1,266 studentsPublic
Liberty High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Liberty High School
7.6 mi away2,509 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 31070 N 138th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$610,000on 09-29-2026
Last Sold $294,445 on 12-29-2015
First Recorded Sale $1,545,158 in 2012
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-29-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$610,000−$10,000−1.6%
08-17-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$620,000−$20,000−3.1%
07-31-2026MLSListedListed$640,000+$345,555+117.4%
12-29-2015Public RecordSoldSold$294,445−$1,250,713−80.9%
10-02-2012Public RecordSoldSold$1,545,158—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

31070 N 138th Ave FAQ

At $610,000, the asking price of 31070 N 138th Ave is 24.5% above the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $214, 15.5% below the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 249th lowest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Chris Spalding of White Peak Real Estate LLC

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing