Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 1 photos
For Sale · 50 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$350,000↓ $100K price cut 09-24-2026

8003 W Charter Oak Rd, Peoria, AZ 85381  Peoria

SFR
4Beds
2Baths
1,816Sq Ft
0.21Acres
1985Year Built
50DOMi

Home Highlights

2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
20% Under Estimated ValueCollateral Analytics estimate: $435,000
24% Below Area $/Sq Ft$193 vs $253, the Peoria median

About This Home

Room for everyone, and no HOA. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 1,816 sq ft of comfortable living on an 8,986 sq ft lot, with space to gather, grow, and make it your own. Solar will be paid off at close of escrow, so you can enjoy the energy savings without taking on a solar payment. Built in 1985 and set in a well-connected Peoria location, this home is close to freeways, parks, dining, and entertainment, and an easy commute for those stationed at Luke AFB. Come see why this one feels like home. Come check out this house today!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7070661
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$193
Listed08-24-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionVineyards
Tax (2025)$967
Assessed Value$34,350

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1155 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$350,000
29% below the median Peoria home ($489,900).
Price per Sq Ft$193
24% below the median Peoria home ($253).
Home Size1,816 sq ft
8% smaller than the median Peoria home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.21 acres
26% larger than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market50 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

8003 W Charter Oak Rd at a Glance

MLS# 7070661

Offered at $350,000, this 4 bed, 2 bath home has 1,816 square feet of living space and was built in 1985. It sits in Vineyards, Peoria, zoned for Oasis Elementary School and Centennial High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Double Vanity
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • FlooringTile, Wood

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry FeaturesIn Garage
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking Spaces2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,816
  • Year Built1985
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Levels2
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age41
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible4
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Fireplace FeaturesLiving Room
  • Heating FeaturesElectric
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1

Land Info

  • Desert Back
  • Desert Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Back, Desert Front
  • Lot Size Acres0.20629
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet8,986

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Association Fee IncludesNo Fees
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolOasis Elementary School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolCentennial High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolOasis Elementary School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount968
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetCactus and 79th Ave.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodVineyards
  • Parcel Number231-10-250
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 45251
  • Public Survey Section14
  • SubdivisionVineyards
  • Township3N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Oasis Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Oasis Elementary School
0.5 mi away723 studentsPublic
Centennial High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Maps
Centennial High School
1.4 mi away2,021 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 8003 W Charter Oak Rd, Peoria, AZ 85381
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$350,000on 09-24-2026
Last Sold $149,900 on 05-30-2012
First Recorded Sale $96,000 in 1986
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-24-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$350,000−$100,000−22.2%
09-19-2026MLSRelistedRelisted$450,000+$0+0.0%
08-30-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
08-24-2026MLSListedListed$450,000+$300,100+200.2%
05-30-2012Public RecordSoldSold$149,900+$65,000+76.6%
08-17-1993Public RecordSoldSold$84,900−$3,000−3.4%
05-15-1992Public RecordSoldSold$87,900−$19,600−18.2%
05-22-1987Public RecordSoldSold$107,500+$11,500+12.0%
01-20-1986Public RecordSoldSold$96,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

8003 W Charter Oak Rd FAQ

At $350,000, the asking price of 8003 W Charter Oak Rd is 28.6% below the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $193, 23.8% below the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 146th lowest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Susan Caldwell of Libertas Real Estate

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing