Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 26 photos
For Sale · 8 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$318,000

7131 W Cochise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345  Peoria

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
1,334Sq Ft
0.16Acres
1973Year Built
8DOMi

Home Highlights

Lower Property Taxes$603/yr, 51% below the typical Peoria rate
No HOAMost homes for sale here have HOA fees
$238 per Sq Ft6% below the Peoria median ($253)
2 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 7/10

About This Home

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-level home in an established Peoria neighborhood! Offering approximately 1,334 sq ft on a generous 7,065 sq ft lot, this well-cared-for home is ready for its next chapter. Fresh interior paint creates a bright, clean feel throughout, while the functional floor plan offers comfortable living and plenty of potential to make it your own. Enjoy a spacious backyard with room to relax, entertain or create your ideal outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining and everyday amenities with easy access throughout the West Valley. A great opportunity to own a single-family home in Peoria!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7088546
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$238
Listed10-05-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionSuntown Unit 3
Tax (2025)$603
Assessed Value$27,870

How This Home Compares

vs. the 3 homes for sale in Suntown Unit 3
Price$318,000
29% below the median Suntown Unit 3 home ($445,000).
Price per Sq Ft$238
About the same as the median Suntown Unit 3 home.
Home Size1,334 sq ft
27% smaller than the median Suntown Unit 3 home (1,829 sq ft).
Lot Size0.16 acres
5% smaller than the median Suntown Unit 3 home (0.17 acres).
Days on Market8 days
About the same as the median Suntown Unit 3 home.

7131 W Cochise Dr at a Glance

MLS# 7088546

Offered at $318,000, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 1,334 square feet of living space and was built in 1973. It sits in Suntown Unit 3, Peoria, zoned for Ira A Murphy Elementary School and Centennial High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Laundry FeaturesWshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Refrigerator

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBack Yard

Garage and Parking

  • Carport Spaces1
  • Covered Spaces1
  • Open Parking Spaces2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,334
  • Year Built1973
  • Construction MaterialsPainted, Block
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age53
  • RoofComposition
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms Possible3
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Grass Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingGrass Front
  • Lot Size Acres0.16219
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,065

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Association Fee IncludesNo Fees
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolIra A Murphy
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolCentennial High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolIra A Murphy
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Other Property Info

  • Probate Listing
  • Annual Tax Amount603
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetPeoria and 75th Ave
  • DirectionsEast on Peoria Ave, North on 71st Ave, West on Cochise Dr. Property Will Be on the Right.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodSuntown Unit 3
  • Parcel Number143-08-112
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 46724
  • Public Survey Section25
  • SubdivisionSuntown Unit 3
  • Township3N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Ira A Murphy Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Maps
Ira A Murphy Elementary School
0.1 mi away448 studentsPublic
Centennial High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Maps
Centennial High School
2.7 mi away2,021 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 7131 W Cochise Dr, Peoria, AZ 85345
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$318,000on 10-05-2026
Last Sold $63,000 on 03-07-1989
First Recorded Sale $48,579 in 1986
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-05-2026MLSListedListed$318,000+$255,000+404.8%
03-07-1989Public RecordSoldSold$63,000+$14,421+29.7%
05-08-1986Public RecordSoldSold$48,579—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

7131 W Cochise Dr FAQ

At $318,000, the asking price of 7131 W Cochise Dr is 35.1% below the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $238, 5.7% below the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 434th lowest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Danica Dunn of My Home Group Real Estate

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing