Drew & April deLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 26 photos
For Sale · 0 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$345,000

19928 N 108th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85373  Peoria

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
1,467Sq Ft
0.15Acres
1994Year Built
0DOMi

Home Highlights

Covered Patio
2‑Car Garage
Fireplace
6% Under Estimated ValueQuantarium estimate: $365,903

About This Home

Enjoy this gently lived-in and well-maintained home. Enjoy an active Arizona lifestyle with fantastic community amenities, including swimming pools, pickleball courts, and an indoor workout facility. Whether you love staying active, socializing with neighbors, or simply enjoying the sunshine, Ventana Lakes offers wonderful opportunities to make most of every day! This light filled home feels larger than its square footage with its vaulted ceilings, 3 bedrooms, eat-in kitchen. The private backyard has an extended, covered patio and easy to maintain landscape. No carpet throughout and laminate and tile make cleanup easy. The remodeled and classic white kitchen cabinets, stainless (spotless) appliances, and black accents are just charming. Jacuzzi added shower 10-2023, AC-2016 Extensive shopping just minutes away with Home Depot, Target, Lowes, Starbucks and other fabulous restaurants. Peoria Public Library is also close.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7097345
Monthly HOA$120
Price / Sq Ft$235
Listed10-22-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionVentana Lakes
Tax (2025)$1,354
Assessed Value$28,620

How This Home Compares

vs. the 4 homes for sale in Ventana Lakes
Price$345,000
3% below the median Ventana Lakes home ($357,450).
Price per Sq Ft$235
About the same as the median Ventana Lakes home.
Home Size1,467 sq ft
9% smaller than the median Ventana Lakes home (1,609 sq ft).
Lot Size0.15 acres
4% larger than the median Ventana Lakes home (0.15 acres).
Days on Market0 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (25 days median).

19928 N 108th Ln at a Glance

MLS# 7097345

Offered at $345,000, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 1,467 square feet of living space and was built in 1994. It sits in Ventana Lakes, Peoria, zoned for Parkridge Elementary School and Sunrise Mountain High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • High Speed Internet
  • Master Downstairs
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • No Interior Steps
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Laminate Counters
  • FlooringLaminate, Tile
  • Window FeaturesScreens

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Water Softener Owned
  • Reverse Osmosis
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Oven
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Oven
  • Laminate Counters
  • Refrigerator
  • Reverse Osmosis

Exterior and Lot

  • Private Yard
  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s)
  • Road MaintenanceCity Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,467
  • Year Built1994
  • Builder NameLennar
  • Building Area Total1,467
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age32
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,467
  • Vaulted Ceiling

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms Possible3
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace FeaturesGas
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump
  • Heating
  • Number of Fireplaces1
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • East/West Exposure
  • Sprinklers in Rear
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Desert Back
  • Desert Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Back, Desert Front, Watering System Back Yard, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.150321
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,548

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee360
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees120
  • Association NameVentana Lakes
  • Association Phone6235666001
  • Senior Community

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolAdult
  • Elementary School DistrictAdult
  • High SchoolAdult
  • High School DistrictAdult
  • Middle SchoolAdult
  • School DistrictAdult

Multi-Unit Info

  • Unit TypeAll on One Level

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Pickleball, Lake, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center

Other Property Info

  • Age Restricted (See Remarks)
  • Annual Tax Amount1,354
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross Street99th Avenue and Beardsley
  • DirectionsTravelling West on Beardsley, Pass Over 107th Avenue and Turn South, (Left) on 109th Avenue, Left on Chino, Right on 108th Lane Down to Home on the Right.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodVentana Lakes
  • Parcel Number200-35-256
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 43334
  • Public Survey Section30
  • SubdivisionVentana Lakes
  • Township4N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Parkridge Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Parkridge Elementary School
1.2 mi away894 studentsPublic
Sunrise Mountain High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Sunrise Mountain High School
3.2 mi away1,895 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 19928 N 108th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85373
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.30%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$345,000on 10-22-2026
Last Sold $166,500 on 07-31-2014
First Recorded Sale $122,800 in 1996
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-22-2026MLSListedListed$345,000+$178,500+107.2%
07-31-2014Public RecordSoldSold$166,500−$3,500−2.1%
07-02-2014MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
06-20-2014MLSListedListed$170,000+$168,900+15354.5%
04-29-2012MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
02-23-2012MLSListed for rentListed for rent$1,100−$75−6.4%
01-10-2012MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
11-30-2011MLSPrice Changed for rentPrice Changed for rent$1,175−$25−2.1%
11-08-2011MLSListed for rentListed for rent$1,200−$128,700−99.1%
10-15-1999Public RecordSoldSold$129,900+$7,100+5.8%
11-01-1996Public RecordSoldSold$122,800—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

19928 N 108th Ln FAQ

At $345,000, the asking price of 19928 N 108th Ln is 28.1% below the median asking price of $479,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $235, 6.8% below the median of $252 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 439th lowest price per square foot of the 1,146 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Heidi A Reiter of HomeSmart

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-22-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing