Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 39 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 1 day↗ Share♡ Favorite
$255,000

18714 N 93rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382  Peoria

TOWNHOME
2Beds
2Baths
1,001Sq Ft
0.16Acres
1985Year Built
1DOMi

About This Home

Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Brookside Gardens at Westbrook Village! Features a remodeled kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, all appliances included, and a convenient 1-car garage. The home is partially remodeled and offers a lovely backyard patio, perfect for relaxing and enjoying Arizona sunshine. Beautiful furniture is available for purchase separately with a separate bill of sale. Enjoy community amenities including recreation centers, pools, spas, fitness facilities, golf, tennis, pickleball, clubs and social activities. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, groceries, pharmacies, medical offices and hospitals. Phoenix Sky Harbor Airport is approximately 19-20 miles away, depending on route. Enjoy the active-adult lifestyle! VACANT - EASY TO SHOW!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7092954
Monthly HOA$268
Price / Sq Ft$255
Listed10-12-2026
Property TypeTownhome
SubdivisionBrookside Gardens at Westbrook Village Ut 1-60
Tax (2025)$890
Assessed Value$20,660

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1155 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$255,000
48% below the median Peoria home ($489,900).
Price per Sq Ft$255
About the same as the median Peoria home.
Home Size1,001 sq ft
49% smaller than the median Peoria home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.16 acres
4% smaller than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market1 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

18714 N 93rd Dr at a Glance

MLS# 7092954

Offered at $255,000, this 2 bed, 2 bath home has 1,001 square feet of living space and was built in 1985. It sits in Brookside Gardens At Westbrook Village Ut 1-60, Peoria, zoned for Apache Elementary School and Sunrise Mountain High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Quartz Countertops
  • High Speed Internet
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • No Interior Steps
  • 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Electric Oven
  • Water Purifier
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Refrigerator

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces1
  • Garage Spaces1
  • Open Parking Spaces1
  • Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,001
  • Year Built1985
  • Builder NameUdc Homes
  • Building Area Total1,001
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age41
  • Property Attached
  • RoofFoam, Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,001
  • Architectural StyleRanch, Spanish

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Bedrooms Possible2
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesElectric
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • North/South Exposure
  • Desert Back
  • Desert Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Grass Front
  • Grass Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Grass Front, Gravel Stone Back
  • Lot Size Acres0.156795
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,830

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee200
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee 2819
  • Association Fee 2 FrequencyAnnually
  • Association Fee IncludesRoof Repair, Insurance, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees268
  • Association NameBrookside Gardens
  • Association Phone6238771396
  • Senior Community

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolAdult
  • Elementary School DistrictAdult
  • High SchoolAdult
  • High School DistrictAdult
  • Middle SchoolAdult
  • School DistrictAdult

Multi-Unit Info

  • Unit TypeAll on One Level

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Golf, Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center

Other Property Info

  • Age Restricted (See Remarks)
  • Annual Tax Amount891
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetW. Union Hills Drive and N. 91st Ave.
  • DirectionsKindly Use Gps for Up to Date Driving Instructions.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Property SubtypeTownhouse
  • Source NeighborhoodBrookside Gardens at Westbrook Village Ut 1-60
  • Parcel Number200-32-590
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 43621
  • Public Survey Section28
  • SubdivisionBrookside Gardens at Westbrook Village Ut 1-60
  • Township4N
  • Property SubtypeTownhouse

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer, Sewer in & Cnctd
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Apache Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Apache Elementary School
1 mi away750 studentsPublic
Sunrise Mountain High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Sunrise Mountain High School
2 mi away1,895 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 18714 N 93rd Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$255,000on 10-12-2026
Last Sold $165,000 on 05-30-2019
First Recorded Sale $46,500 in 1990
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-12-2026MLSListedListed$255,000+$90,000+54.5%
05-30-2019MLSSoldSold$165,000+$60,000+57.1%
01-08-2016Public RecordSoldSold$105,000−$62,000−37.1%
05-17-2006Public RecordSoldSold$167,000+$79,500+90.9%
07-29-2003Public RecordSoldSold$87,500+$17,000+24.1%
07-13-1995Public RecordSoldSold$70,500+$24,000+51.6%
03-30-1990Public RecordSoldSold$46,500—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

18714 N 93rd Dr FAQ

At $255,000, the asking price of 18714 N 93rd Dr is 47.9% below the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $255, 0.8% above the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 520th highest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Alexandra Muniz of eXp Realty in Arizona

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing