Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 37 photos
For Sale · 4 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$399,000

8575 W Rue De Lamour, Peoria, AZ 85381  Peoria

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
1,571Sq Ft
0.14Acres
1997Year Built
4DOMi

Home Highlights

Covered Patio
2‑Car Garage
$254 per Sq FtIn line with the Peoria median ($253)
2 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 5/10

About This Home

Move-In Ready & Priced To Sell! This Beautiful Home features Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances, New Paint, New Window Coverings Brand New Carpeting in the Bedrooms and Plank Styled Ceramic Tile Throughout the Living Areas. Open-Concept floor plan with Vaulted Ceilings, abundant natural light, and lots of Windows! Huge Kitchen with Pantry, Skylights and a Large Light & Bright Breakfast Room! The Generous Primary Suite features a huge walk-in closet and a private bath with a separate tub and shower. Outside, enjoy a low-maintenance yard and extended covered patio, AMAZING Location near Spring training, Biking & Walking Paths, Parks, Arrowhead Shopping, Westgate, and the 83rd Ave Entertainment District! Just Minutes from the 101 for a quick commute... Highly Desirable Peoria Schools
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7091470
Monthly HOA$50
Price / Sq Ft$254
Listed10-09-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionPivotal Peoria Center Tracts C D
Tax (2025)$1,659
Assessed Value$34,920

How This Home Compares

vs. the 3 homes for sale in Pivotal Peoria Center Tracts C D
Price$399,000
About the same as the median Pivotal Peoria Center Tracts C D home.
Price per Sq Ft$254
About the same as the median Pivotal Peoria Center Tracts C D home.
Home Size1,571 sq ft
About the same as the median Pivotal Peoria Center Tracts C D home.
Lot Size0.14 acres
5% smaller than the median Pivotal Peoria Center Tracts C D home (0.14 acres).
Days on Market4 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (98 days median).

8575 W Rue De Lamour at a Glance

MLS# 7091470

Offered at $399,000, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 1,571 square feet of living space and was built in 1997. It sits in Pivotal Peoria Center Tracts C D, Peoria, zoned for Sky View Elementary School and Peoria High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • High Speed Internet
  • Double Vanity
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Water Softener Owned
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBack Yard, Block
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,571
  • Year Built1997
  • Building Area Total1,571
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age29
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,571
  • Vaulted Ceiling

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms Possible3
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • North/South Exposure
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Desert Front
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Synthetic Grass Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Front, Gravel Stone Back, Gravel Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.137741
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,000

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee50
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees50
  • Association NameWindscape
  • Association Phone6238771396

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolSky View Elementary School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolPeoria High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolSky View Elementary School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount1,660
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross Street83rd Ave and Thunderbird
  • DirectionsHead South on N 83rd Ave... Turn Right Onto W Emile Zola Ave... Turn Right Onto N 85th Ave N 85th Ave Turns Left and Becomes W Rue De Lamour. Destination Will Be on the Left
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodPivotal Peoria Center Tracts C D
  • Parcel Number231-19-066
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 44216
  • Public Survey Section15
  • SubdivisionPivotal Peoria Center Tracts C D
  • Township3N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Sky View Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Sky View Elementary School
0.2 mi away463 studentsPublic
Peoria High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Peoria High School
1.4 mi away1,393 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 8575 W Rue De Lamour, Peoria, AZ 85381
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$399,000on 10-09-2026
Last Sold $249,000 on 02-25-2019
First Recorded Sale $147,000 in 2003
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-09-2026MLSListedListed$399,000+$150,000+60.2%
02-25-2019MLSSoldSold$249,000−$5,500−2.2%
01-10-2019MLSListedListed$254,500+$39,600+18.4%
04-21-2016MLSSoldSold$214,900−$100−0.0%
03-04-2016MLSListedListed$215,000+$65,000+43.3%
03-24-2004Public RecordSoldSold$150,000+$3,000+2.0%
10-10-2003Public RecordSoldSold$147,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

8575 W Rue De Lamour FAQ

At $399,000, the asking price of 8575 W Rue De Lamour is 18.6% below the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $254, about the same as the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 525th highest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Ralph Steven Madill of HomeSmart

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing