Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 24 photos
▶ 3D Tour
For Sale · 11 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$329,900↓ $20K price cut 10-08-2026

11226 W Townley Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345  Peoria

TOWNHOME
2Beds
2Baths
1,174Sq Ft
0.18Acres
1987Year Built
11DOMi

Home Highlights

Private Pool
First‑Floor Primary Bedroom
Covered Patio
2‑Car Garage
Lower Property Taxes$659/yr, 49% below the typical Peoria rate
No HOAMost homes for sale here have HOA fees
$281 per Sq Ft11% above the Peoria median ($253)
2 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 4/10

About This Home

Assumable loan at 3.62%!! No HOA! HVAC was replaced in 2023. Partial roof replacement. Updated single-level twin home with a private pool on a 7,631 sq ft lot. Wood-look flooring, vaulted ceilings, and modern fans and lighting throughout. The kitchen offers gray cabinetry, black GE appliances, a walk-in pantry, and pass-throughs to the living/dining room. The 16x26 primary suite has backyard access and a double-vanity bath. A second bedroom and full bath round out the plan. Out back, enjoy a 26-ft covered patio, fenced pool with rock water feature, and a fire pit area. 2-car garage with laundry. Peoria Unified schools. Discounted rate options and no-lender-fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers. Take the 3D tour!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7088071
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$281
Listed10-02-2026
Property TypeTownhome
SubdivisionBarclays Suncliff Amd
Tax (2025)$659
Assessed Value$26,450

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1155 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$329,900
33% below the median Peoria home ($489,900).
Price per Sq Ft$281
11% above the median Peoria home ($253).
Home Size1,174 sq ft
40% smaller than the median Peoria home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.18 acres
7% larger than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market11 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

11226 W Townley Ave at a Glance

MLS# 7088071

Offered at $329,900, this 2 bed, 2 bath home has 1,174 square feet of living space and was built in 1987. It sits in Barclays Suncliff Amd, Peoria, zoned for Country Meadows Elementary School and Raymond S. Kellis High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • High Speed Internet
  • Double Vanity
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • FlooringVinyl, Tile

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry FeaturesWshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator
  • Walk-in Pantry
  • Kitchen Dimensions10' X 11'
  • Kitchen LevelFirst

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesOutdoor
  • Private Pool

Exterior and Lot

  • Private Yard
  • FencingBack Yard, Block, Wrought Iron
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Road MaintenanceCity Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
  • Garage Dimensions27' X 20'

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,174
  • Year Built1987
  • Builder NameUnk
  • Building Area Total1,174
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age39
  • Property Attached
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,174
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms2
  • Bedrooms Possible2
  • Primary Bedroom Dimensions16' X 26'
  • Bedroom 1 Dimensions12' X 11'
  • Primary Bedroom LevelFirst
  • Bedroom 1 LevelFirst
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Other Rooms

  • Total Rooms5
  • Living Room Dimensions18' X 18'
  • Living Room LevelFirst

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • Corner Lot
  • Desert Front
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Front, Gravel Stone Back, Gravel Stone Front
  • Lot Size Acres0.175184
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,631

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Association Fee IncludesNo Fees
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolCountry Meadows Elementary School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolRaymond S. Kellis
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolCountry Meadows Elementary School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Multi-Unit Info

  • Unit TypeAll on One Level

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesBiking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount1,000
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • DirectionsPlease Use Gps.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Property SubtypeTownhouse
  • Source NeighborhoodBarclays Suncliff Amd
  • Parcel Number142-88-072
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 43406
  • Public Survey Section31
  • SubdivisionBarclays Suncliff Amd
  • Township3N
  • Property SubtypeGemini/Twin Home

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Phone Available
  • Natural Gas Available
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Country Meadows Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: web
Country Meadows Elementary School
0.6 mi away969 studentsPublic
Raymond S. Kellis High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Raymond S. Kellis High School
3.1 mi away1,689 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 11226 W Townley Ave, Peoria, AZ 85345
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$329,900on 10-08-2026
Last Sold $208,000 on 02-05-2020
First Recorded Sale $6,492,485 in 1987
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$329,900−$20,000−5.7%
10-02-2026MLSListedListed$349,900+$141,900+68.2%
02-05-2020MLSSoldSold$208,000+$11,000+5.6%
10-07-2019Public RecordSoldSold$197,000+$57,000+40.7%
07-09-2015MLSSoldSold$140,000+$5,000+3.7%
05-22-2015MLSListedListed$135,000+$40,000+42.1%
04-08-2013Public RecordSoldSold$95,000−$4,900−4.9%
02-28-2013MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
02-18-2013MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$99,900−$6,000−5.7%
02-16-2013MLSRelistedRelisted$105,900−$4,000−3.6%
02-12-2013MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
01-09-2013MLSListedListed$109,900+$14,900+15.7%
08-05-1999Public RecordSoldSold$95,000+$17,500+22.6%
12-13-1996Public RecordSoldSold$77,500+$4,100+5.6%
03-30-1995Public RecordSoldSold$73,400+$9,600+15.0%
10-12-1989Public RecordSoldSold$63,800−$6,428,685−99.0%
06-09-1987Public RecordSoldSold$6,492,485—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

11226 W Townley Ave FAQ

At $329,900, the asking price of 11226 W Townley Ave is 32.7% below the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $281, 11.2% above the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 320th highest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Gabriel Santellano of Orchard Brokerage

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing