Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 49 photos
For Sale · 5 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$500,000

27333 N 75th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383  Peoria

SFR
4Beds
2Baths
1,778Sq Ft
0.16Acres
2016Year Built
5DOMi

Home Highlights

Mountain(s) View
Gated Community
Covered Patio
2‑Car GaragePlus RV parking

About This Home

Sparkling move in ready 4 Bedroom 2 Bath home in the gated community of Rock Springs. Open concept layout with a split Primary shines with a freshly painted interior, and wood plank tile throughout. Kitchen features quartz c-tops and stainless appliances with a walk-in corner pantry. Laundry area is conveniently centered to the 3 auxiliary Bedrooms. Large Primary with a generous walk-in closet. No direct neighbors behind with mountain views. Oversized back and side yard, with a 900 sq ft of artificial turf play area, a secondary paver patio area, storage shed and an 8' RV Gate. Conveniently located minutes from shopping and dining. Experience ''The Trailhead'' Shopping & Dining, Paloma Park and some of the best Arizona hiking - 4 peaks less than 5 miles away. Priced to sell!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7090924
Monthly HOA$110
Price / Sq Ft$281
Listed10-08-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionRock Springs 2 Phase 2
Tax (2025)$2,351
Assessed Value$44,550

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1155 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$500,000
About the same as the median Peoria home.
Price per Sq Ft$281
11% above the median Peoria home ($253).
Home Size1,778 sq ft
10% smaller than the median Peoria home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.16 acres
4% smaller than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market5 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

27333 N 75th Dr at a Glance

MLS# 7090924

Offered at $500,000, this 4 bed, 2 bath home has 1,778 square feet of living space and was built in 2016. It sits in Rock Springs 2 Phase 2, Peoria, zoned for Terramar Elementary School and Mountain Ridge High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • Quartz Countertops
  • High Speed Internet
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • No Interior Steps
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • FlooringTile
  • Window FeaturesDual Pane, Vinyl Frame

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Walk-in Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • Storage
  • FencingBack Yard, Block
  • Other StructuresShed(s)
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s)
  • Road MaintenancePrivate Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,778
  • Year Built2016
  • Builder NameLennar
  • Building Area Total1,778
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age10
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,778
  • Architectural StyleRanch, Spanish

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible4
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • Sprinklers in Rear
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Desert Back
  • Desert Front
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Synthetic Grass Back
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Watering System Back Yard, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.158356
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet6,898

Home Features

  • ViewMountain(s)

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee110
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Street Maint
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees110
  • Association NameRock Springs
  • Association Phone4804220888

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolTerramar Academy of the Arts
  • Elementary School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District
  • High SchoolMountain Ridge High School
  • High School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District
  • Middle SchoolTerramar Academy of the Arts
  • School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesGated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount2,351
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetJomax & 75th Ave
  • DirectionsNoth on 75th Ave, Left at the Najada Gate, North on 75th Dr to Home
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodRock Springs 2 Phase 2
  • Parcel Number201-20-657
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 46344
  • Public Survey Section35
  • SubdivisionRock Springs 2 Phase 2
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric220 Volts in Kitchen
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Deer Valley Unified District
Terramar Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Terramar Elementary School
1.5 mi away934 studentsPublic
Mountain Ridge High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: Google Maps
Mountain Ridge High School
3 mi away2,821 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 27333 N 75th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$500,000on 10-08-2026
Last Sold $295,000 on 04-05-2018
First Recorded Sale $261,390 in 2017
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-08-2026MLSListedListed$500,000+$205,000+69.5%
04-05-2018MLSSoldSold$295,000+$5,100+1.8%
02-28-2018MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$289,900−$7,000−2.4%
02-20-2018MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$296,900−$8,050−2.6%
02-19-2018MLSRelistedRelisted$304,950−$4,550−1.5%
01-31-2018MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
12-16-2017MLSListedListed$309,500+$48,110+18.4%
02-24-2017Public RecordSoldSold$261,390—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

27333 N 75th Dr FAQ

At $500,000, the asking price of 27333 N 75th Dr is 2.1% above the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $281, 11.2% above the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 318th highest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Kevin Mayer of Coldwell Banker Realty

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing