Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 23 photos
For Sale · 95 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$399,900↓ $10K price cut 10-08-2026

7244 W Sunnyslope Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345  Peoria

SFR
4Beds
2Baths
1,896Sq Ft
0.19Acres
1981Year Built
95DOMi

Home Highlights

Covered Patio
2‑Car GaragePlus RV parking
17% Below Area $/Sq Ft$211 vs $253, the Peoria median
Lower Property Taxes$1,093/yr, 30% below the typical Peoria rate

About This Home

Back on the market! Spacious 4-bedroom home featuring extensive travertine tile flooring. The entry is accented by a travertine medallion and leaded-glass front doors, while plantation shutters enhance every room. The upgraded kitchen offers raised-panel cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a new cooktop and oven. A breakfast bar at center island with stainless steel range hood, & a distinctive wood-paneled ceiling adding to warmth and character. Indoor laundry room with cabinet storage. Bathrooms feature French-style vanities and jetted tubs. Roof & Water heater approximately 1 year old. Situated on an 8,425 sq. ft. corner lot with RV gate, decorative wrought-iron driveway gate, extended covered patio, and concrete side slab
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7052352
Monthly HOA$0
Price / Sq Ft$211
Listed07-10-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionPark View West Unit 4
Tax (2025)$1,093
Assessed Value$31,700

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1155 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$399,900
18% below the median Peoria home ($489,900).
Price per Sq Ft$211
17% below the median Peoria home ($253).
Home Size1,896 sq ft
4% smaller than the median Peoria home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.19 acres
18% larger than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market95 days
On the market longer than most homes here (55 days median).

7244 W Sunnyslope Ln at a Glance

MLS# 7052352

Offered at $399,900, this 4 bed, 2 bath home has 1,896 square feet of living space and was built in 1981. It sits in Park View West Unit 4, Peoria, zoned for Ira A Murphy Elementary School and Centennial High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • High Speed Internet
  • Granite Counters
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Tub with Jets

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Granite Counters
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock, Wrought Iron
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,896
  • Year Built1981
  • Building Area Total1,896
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Slump Block
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age45
  • RoofComposition
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,896

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible4
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump, Electric
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • Corner Lot
  • Desert Front
  • Grass Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Front, Grass Back
  • Lot Size Acres0.193411
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet8,425

Homeowners Association

  • AssociationNo
  • Association Fee IncludesNo Fees
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees0

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolIra A Murphy
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolCentennial High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolIra A Murphy
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount1,094
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetOlive and 71st Ave
  • DirectionsNorth on 71st Ave, West on Sunnyslope to Home.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodPark View West Unit 4
  • Parcel Number143-10-235
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 47289
  • Public Survey Section25
  • SubdivisionPark View West Unit 4
  • Township3N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Ira A Murphy Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Maps
Ira A Murphy Elementary School
0.7 mi away448 studentsPublic
Centennial High Schoolhigh · 9-12Photo: Google Maps
Centennial High School
3.3 mi away2,021 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 7244 W Sunnyslope Ln, Peoria, AZ 85345
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$399,900on 10-08-2026
Last Sold $130,000 on 10-15-2009
First Recorded Sale $79,339 in 1981
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$399,900−$10,000−2.4%
07-10-2026MLSListedListed$409,900+$279,900+215.3%
10-18-2009MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
10-15-2009Public RecordSoldSold$130,000+$6,100+4.9%
09-10-2009MLSListedListed$123,900−$131,100−51.4%
12-21-2005Public RecordSoldSold$255,000+$170,000+200.0%
05-26-1995Public RecordSoldSold$85,000+$5,661+7.1%
05-05-1981Public RecordSoldSold$79,339—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

7244 W Sunnyslope Ln FAQ

At $399,900, the asking price of 7244 W Sunnyslope Ln is 18.4% below the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $211, 16.6% below the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 229th lowest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Kelley Kristin of West USA Realty- Peoria

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing