Drew & April deLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 25 photos
For Sale · 3 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$650,000

8751 W Sierra Pinta Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382  Peoria

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
2,452Sq Ft
0.31Acres
1996Year Built
3DOMi

Home Highlights

Private Pool & SpaHeated
Covered Patio
3‑Car Garage
Big Lot for the Area0.31 acres vs 0.17 acre median

About This Home

Welcome to this rare Carmel model in the sought-after prestigious Westbrook Village! Featuring a large great room space, this 3-bedroom split home offers a bright, open floor plan designed for comfort. Brand new HVAC's for efficiency and the roof underlayment has been replaced. Tons of decorator updates, this home is move-in ready. Situated on a generous 0.31-acre lot (13,693 sq ft), the backyard is a private oasis complete with its own sparkling private pool--perfect for outdoor dining, relaxing, and soaking up the Arizona sunshine. Enjoy the active lifestyle and premium amenities of Westbrook Village, including community pools, golf courses, pickleball courts, and rec centers. Don't miss out on this fantastic home!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7084519
Monthly HOA$68
Price / Sq Ft$265
Listed10-14-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionEagle Ridge at Westbrook
Tax (2025)$3,249
Assessed Value$48,310

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1177 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$650,000
35% above the median Peoria home ($480,000).
Price per Sq Ft$265
5% above the median Peoria home ($252).
Home Size2,452 sq ft
27% larger than the median Peoria home (1,931 sq ft).
Lot Size0.31 acres
89% larger than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market3 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (56 days median).

8751 W Sierra Pinta Dr at a Glance

MLS# 7084519

Offered at $650,000, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 2,452 square feet of living space and was built in 1996. It sits in Eagle Ridge At Westbrook, Peoria, zoned for Apache Elementary School and Sunrise Mountain High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Non-Laminate Counter
  • Quartz Countertops
  • High Speed Internet
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • No Interior Steps
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • Window FeaturesSolar Screens, Dual Pane

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Water Softener Owned
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Built-in Gas Oven
  • Laundry FeaturesInside
  • Built-in Gas Oven
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator

Pool and Spa

  • Pool FeaturesVariable Speed Pump, Outdoor, Heated
  • Private Pool
  • Spa FeaturesHeated, Private
  • Spa

Exterior and Lot

  • Private Yard
  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Road MaintenanceCity Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking Spaces3
  • Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,452
  • Year Built1996
  • Builder NameUdc
  • Building Area Total2,452
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age30
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft2,452
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms Possible3
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • North/South Exposure
  • Sprinklers in Rear
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Corner Lot
  • Desert Back
  • Desert Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Back, Desert Front, Watering System Back Yard, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.31
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet13,693

Manufactured and Mobile Info

  • ModelCarmel

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee819
  • Association Fee FrequencyAnnually
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees68
  • Association NameWestbrook Village
  • Association Phone6235610099
  • Senior Community

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolAdult
  • Elementary School DistrictAdult
  • High SchoolAdult
  • High School DistrictAdult
  • Middle SchoolAdult
  • School DistrictAdult

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center

Other Property Info

  • Age Restricted (See Remarks)
  • Annual Tax Amount3,250
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross Street91st Ave and Beardsley
  • DirectionsHead South on N 91st Ave. Turn Left (East) on Country Club Pkwy. Turn North Onto Westbrook Dr. Turn Left (North) Onto N 87th Ave. Turn Right (East) Onto W Sierra Pinta Dr. Continue on W Sierra Pinta Dr; 8751 W Sierra Pinta Dr Will Be on Your Right.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodEagle Ridge at Westbrook
  • Parcel Number231-12-820
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • SubdivisionEagle Ridge at Westbrook
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesSecurity System Owned

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Apache Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Apache Elementary School
1.3 mi away750 studentsPublic
Sunrise Mountain High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Sunrise Mountain High School
0.9 mi away1,895 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 8751 W Sierra Pinta Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.29%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$650,000on 10-14-2026
Last Sold $313,000 on 08-22-2003
First Recorded Sale $313,000 in 2003
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-14-2026MLSListedListed$650,000+$337,000+107.7%
08-22-2003Public RecordSoldSold$313,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

8751 W Sierra Pinta Dr FAQ

At $650,000, the asking price of 8751 W Sierra Pinta Dr is 35.4% above the median asking price of $480,000 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $265, 5.1% above the median of $252 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 447th highest price per square foot of the 1,119 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Lori Reiland of Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-17-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing