Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 58 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 32 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$599,900↓ $10K price cut 10-09-2026

30848 N 126th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383  Peoria

SFR
5Beds
3Baths
3,037Sq Ft
0.18Acres
2006Year Built
32DOMi

Home Highlights

Covered Patio
3‑Car Garage
22% Below Area $/Sq Ft$198 vs $253, the Peoria median
2 Zoned SchoolsRated up to 7/10

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home situated on a generously sized 7,705 sq. ft. lot in the master-planned community of Vistancia Village. Featuring a bright, open floor plan, the layout offers expansive living areas perfect for hosting family and friends. The kitchen features ample storage and counter space, seamlessly opening to the main living spaces. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides additional flexible living space--ideal for a game room, media center, or home office. Vehicle and storage needs are easily met with the 3-car garage. Outside, the large backyard provides plenty of room to build your dream outdoor retreat or pool. Enjoy easy access to Vistancia's premier amenities, including community pools, parks, and the Discovery Trail, as well as nearby dining.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7078776
Monthly HOA$124
Price / Sq Ft$198
Listed09-11-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionVistancia Village A Parcel A8
Tax (2025)$2,964
Assessed Value$51,470

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1155 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$599,900
22% above the median Peoria home ($489,900).
Price per Sq Ft$198
22% below the median Peoria home ($253).
Home Size3,037 sq ft
54% larger than the median Peoria home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.18 acres
8% larger than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market32 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

30848 N 126th Ave at a Glance

MLS# 7078776

Offered at $599,900, this 5 bed, 3 bath home has 3,037 square feet of living space and was built in 2006. It sits in Vistancia Village A Parcel A8, Peoria, zoned for Vistancia Elementary School and Liberty High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Granite Counters
  • Double Vanity
  • Master Downstairs
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • FlooringLaminate, Tile
  • Window FeaturesScreens, Dual Pane

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Water Softener Owned
  • Reverse Osmosis
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Range
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Built-in Gas Oven
  • Laundry FeaturesWshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Gas Oven
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Gas Range
  • Granite Counters
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Reverse Osmosis

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBack Yard, Block
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s)
  • Road MaintenanceCity Maintained Road
  • Road Surface TypeAsphalt
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking Spaces3
  • Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,037
  • Year Built2006
  • Builder NameTousa/Engle Homes
  • Building Area Total3,037
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Adobe
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Levels2
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age20
  • Property ConditionComplete Spec Home
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Total Area Sqft3,037
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms5
  • Bedrooms Possible8
  • Total Bathrooms3
  • Full Bathrooms3

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesHeat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesHeat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • North/South Exposure
  • Desert Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Synthetic Grass Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Front, Gravel Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Lot Size Acres0.176882
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,705

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee372
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees124
  • Association NameVistancia Village a
  • Association Phone6232158646

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolVistancia Elementary School
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolLiberty High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolVistancia Elementary School
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Multi-Unit Info

  • Unit TypeTwo Levels

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Golf, Pickleball, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount2,964
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetN Sunrise Point & W Lone Mountain Pkwy
  • DirectionsFrom the 303 W on Lone Mountain Pkwy to Sunrise Point, South on Sunrise Point, East on Lowden, South on 126th Dr Follow the Curve to the East and the Home Is Located on the North Side of the Road
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodVistancia Village A Parcel A8
  • Parcel Number510-01-745-8
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 47877
  • Public Survey Section23
  • SubdivisionVistancia Village A Parcel A8
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Home Features

  • Security FeaturesFire Sprinkler System

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Vistancia Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Maps
Vistancia Elementary School
0.5 mi away1,089 studentsPublic
Liberty High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Liberty High School
6.5 mi away2,509 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 30848 N 126th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$599,900on 10-09-2026
Last Sold $239,000 on 10-16-2009
First Recorded Sale $3,380,551 in 2006
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-09-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$599,900−$10,000−1.6%
09-25-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$609,900−$10,000−1.6%
09-11-2026MLSListedListed$619,900+$70,000+12.7%
08-25-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
08-17-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$549,900−$65,100−10.6%
08-04-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$615,000−$14,990−2.4%
07-24-2026MLSListedListed$629,990−$5,010−0.8%
07-21-2025MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
07-11-2025MLSListedListed$635,000+$247,150+63.7%
05-01-2019MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
01-23-2019MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$387,850−$12,000−3.0%
12-26-2018MLSListedListed$399,850+$160,850+67.3%
10-16-2009Public RecordSoldSold$239,000−$10,900−4.4%
09-18-2009MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
09-07-2009MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$249,900−$10,000−3.8%
08-19-2009MLSListedListed$259,900−$128,100−33.0%
02-21-2007Public RecordSoldSold$388,000−$2,992,551−88.5%
03-20-2006Public RecordSoldSold$3,380,551—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

30848 N 126th Ave FAQ

At $599,900, the asking price of 30848 N 126th Ave is 22.5% above the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $198, 21.9% below the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 160th lowest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Michael Markus of Realty One Group, Mountain Desert

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing