Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 28 photos
For Sale · 420 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$849,828↓ $29K price cut 09-01-2026

32450 N 134th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85383  Peoria

SFR
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,795Sq Ft
0.18Acres
2025Year Built
420DOMi

Home Highlights

Mountain(s) View
New ConstructionStucco, wood frame, painted, stone and tile
Gated Community
3‑Car Garage

About This Home

BRAND NEW single level 3 bed (all ensuite) 3.5 bath with study & 3 car garage in gated NP Vistancia community; large energy efficient windows with 12' sliding glass door at family room exiting to extended covered patio; light and bright sunroom off gourmet kitchen with 2-ton cabs that extend to ceiling with glass fronts at the top; accent lights over huge center island; large walk-in pantry; owner's bath has large tiled super shower, two sinks and tons of storage; 2x6 construction and extensive new home warranty.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #6907799
Monthly HOA$185
Price / Sq Ft$304
Listed08-19-2025
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionVillage H at Vistancia Parcels H-11 12
Tax (2025)$968
Assessed Value$14,955

How This Home Compares

vs. the 3 homes for sale in Village H at Vistancia Parcels H-11 12
Price$849,828
About the same as the median Village H at Vistancia Parcels H-11 12 home.
Price per Sq Ft$304
10% below the median Village H at Vistancia Parcels H-11 12 home ($337).
Home Size2,795 sq ft
About the same as the median Village H at Vistancia Parcels H-11 12 home.
Lot Size0.18 acres
About the same as the median Village H at Vistancia Parcels H-11 12 home.
Days on Market420 days
On the market longer than most homes here (248 days median).

32450 N 134th Ln at a Glance

MLS# 6907799

Offered at $849,828, this 3 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,795 square feet of living space and was built in 2025. It sits in Village H At Vistancia Parcels H-11 12, Peoria, zoned for Lake Pleasant Elementary School and Liberty High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • Non-Laminate Counter
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • No Interior Steps
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • 2 Master Baths
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • Window FeaturesDual Pane, Vinyl Frame

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Built-in Electric Oven
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Engy Star (See Rmks), Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Electric Oven
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • RangeOven Electric
  • Walk-in Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • Private Yard
  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesPatio
  • Road Surface TypePaved
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Parking FeaturesGarage Door Opener, Direct Access

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,795
  • Year Built2025
  • Builder NameDavid Weekley Homes
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • New Construction
  • Property Age1
  • Property ConditionComplete Spec Home
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms Possible5
  • Total Bathrooms4
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating FeaturesElectric
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Borders Common Area
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Desert Front
  • Dirt Back
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Front, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.175207
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,632

Manufactured and Mobile Info

  • ModelSugarloaf

Home Features

  • ViewMountain(s)
  • Green Energy EfficientEnergy Audit, Multi-Zones

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee185
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Street Maint
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees185
  • Association NameVistancia North HOA
  • Association Phone6234554580

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolLiberty High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Gated, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount938
  • Source Listing StatusPending
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetWhite Peak Drive & Jake Haven Drive
  • Tax Year2024
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Source NeighborhoodVillage H at Vistancia Parcels H-11 12
  • Parcel Number510-14-883
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 48106
  • Public Survey Section15
  • SubdivisionVillage H at Vistancia Parcels H-11 12
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Lake Pleasant Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Lake Pleasant Elementary School
0.7 mi away1,266 studentsPublic
Liberty High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Liberty High School
7.9 mi away2,509 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 32450 N 134th Ln, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$849,828on 09-01-2026
Last Sold $8,606,227 on 12-09-2021
First Recorded Sale $8,606,227 in 2021
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
09-01-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$849,828−$29,000−3.3%
08-01-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$878,828−$2,000−0.2%
06-22-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$880,828+$8,457+1.0%
06-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$872,371−$35,000−3.9%
04-18-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$907,371+$35,000+4.0%
04-10-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$872,371−$42,352−4.6%
02-08-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$914,723−$7,648−0.8%
12-26-2025MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$922,371−$1,000−0.1%
11-01-2025MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$923,371−$7,000−0.8%
08-19-2025MLSListedListed$930,371−$7,675,856−89.2%
12-09-2021Public RecordSoldSold$8,606,227—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

32450 N 134th Ln FAQ

At $849,828, the asking price of 32450 N 134th Ln is 73.5% above the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $304, 20.3% above the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 212th highest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Clayton Denk of David Weekley Homes Phoenix

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing