Drew & April deLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 0 photos
For Sale · 0 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$624,000

13328 W Ocupado Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383  Peoria

SFR
4Beds
3Baths
2,249Sq Ft
0.17Acres
2022Year Built
0DOMi

Key Details

MLS #7096849
Monthly HOA$135
Price / Sq Ft$277
Listed10-21-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionVistancia Village H Parcel H-20
Tax (2025)$3,049
Assessed Value$56,470

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1188 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$624,000
30% above the median Peoria home ($480,000).
Price per Sq Ft$277
10% above the median Peoria home ($252).
Home Size2,249 sq ft
17% larger than the median Peoria home (1,926 sq ft).
Lot Size0.17 acres
6% larger than the median Peoria home (0.17 acres).
Days on Market0 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (56 days median).

13328 W Ocupado Dr at a Glance

MLS# 7096849

Offered at $624,000, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has 2,249 square feet of living space and was built in 2022. It sits in Vistancia Village H Parcel H-20, Peoria, zoned for Lake Pleasant Elementary School and Liberty High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew & April deLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Range
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-in Electric Oven
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Built-in Electric Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Walk-in Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBack Yard

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Open Parking Spaces2

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,249
  • Year Built2022
  • Building Area Total2,249
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age4
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft2,249

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible4
  • Total Bathrooms3
  • Full Bathrooms3

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air
  • Heating FeaturesForced Air, Ceiling
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Desert Front
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDesert Front, Gravel Stone Back, Gravel Stone Front
  • Lot Size Acres0.174793
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet7,614

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee405
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Street Maint
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees135
  • Association NameNorthpointe Vistanci
  • Association Phone4809217500

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolLiberty High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount3,050
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodVistancia Village H Parcel H-20
  • Parcel Number510-13-494
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 46079
  • Public Survey Section15
  • SubdivisionVistancia Village H Parcel H-20
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • Electric220 Volts in Kitchen
  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Lake Pleasant Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Lake Pleasant Elementary School
0.7 mi away1,266 studentsPublic
Liberty High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Liberty High School
7.8 mi away2,509 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 13328 W Ocupado Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.32%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$624,000on 10-21-2026
Last Sold $539,072 on 06-30-2022
First Recorded Sale $539,072 in 2022
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-21-2026MLSListedListed$624,000+$34,010+5.8%
08-25-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
08-07-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$589,990−$8,010−1.3%
07-30-2026MLSRelistedRelisted$598,000+$0+0.0%
07-23-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
07-21-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$598,000−$26,000−4.2%
07-16-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$624,000−$20,000−3.1%
07-04-2026MLSRelistedRelisted$644,000−$16,000−2.4%
07-03-2026MLSListing RemovedListing Removed——
06-29-2026MLSListedListed$660,000+$120,928+22.4%
06-30-2022Public RecordSoldSold$539,072—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

13328 W Ocupado Dr FAQ

At $624,000, the asking price of 13328 W Ocupado Dr is 30.0% above the median asking price of $480,000 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $277, 10.0% above the median of $252 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 362nd highest price per square foot of the 1,137 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by John Wu of West Usa Realty

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-21-2026

Explore More Areas

Don't see your city?Search any area
Schedule a Showing