Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 48 photos
For Sale · 281 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$689,995↓ $75K price cut 08-17-2026

13772 W Morning Vista Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383  Peoria

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,840Sq Ft
0.22Acres
2026Year Built
281DOMi

Home Highlights

Mountain(s) View
New ConstructionStucco, wood frame, painted and tile
Covered Patio
3‑Car GaragePlus RV parking

About This Home

The dynamic Darius plan boasts a sophisticated and accommodating ranch-style layout. In addition to an elegant primary suite-showcasing a roomy walk-in closet and deluxe bath with double sinks-this home also includes a second primary suite with a private bath and living room. You'll also enjoy a quiet study, a generous great room with an adjacent covered patio, a roomy dining area and a gourmet kitchen offering a center island and walk-in pantry. Two additional bedrooms, a central laundry, a powder room and a shared bath complete this plan.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #6963774
Monthly HOA$115
Price / Sq Ft$243
Listed01-05-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionHaciendas at White Peak Parcel B
Tax (2025)$352
Assessed Value$8,829

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1155 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$689,995
41% above the median Peoria home ($489,900).
Price per Sq Ft$243
4% below the median Peoria home ($253).
Home Size2,840 sq ft
44% larger than the median Peoria home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.22 acres
36% larger than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market281 days
On the market longer than most homes here (55 days median).

13772 W Morning Vista Dr at a Glance

MLS# 6963774

Offered at $689,995, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 2,840 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Haciendas At White Peak Parcel B, Peoria, zoned for Lake Pleasant Elementary School and Liberty High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Island
  • 2 Master Baths
  • 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • Window FeaturesDual Pane, Vinyl Frame

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Stub for Range
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Range
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Built-in Gas Oven
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Built-in Gas Oven
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Gas Range
  • Kitchen Island
  • Walk-in Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s), Patio
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking Spaces3
  • Parking FeaturesRV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living2,840
  • Year Built2026
  • Builder NameRichmond American
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceBuilder
  • New Construction
  • Property ConditionUnder Construction
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible5
  • Total Bathrooms4
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating

Land Info

  • North/South Exposure
  • Sprinklers in Front
  • Desert Front
  • Dirt Back
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Front, Desert Front, Dirt Back, Watering System Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres0.222865
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet9,708

Manufactured and Mobile Info

  • ModelDarius

Home Features

  • ViewMountain(s)

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee115
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds, Street Maint
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees115
  • Association NameHaciendas at Wp
  • Association Phone4804220888

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolLiberty High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Multi-Unit Info

  • Unit TypeAll on One Level

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount352
  • Source Listing StatusPending
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetRidgeline and Vistancia Blvd
  • DirectionsSee Google Maps
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Source NeighborhoodHaciendas at White Peak Parcel B
  • Parcel Number503-32-884
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 44710
  • Public Survey Section27
  • SubdivisionHaciendas at White Peak Parcel B
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Lake Pleasant Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Lake Pleasant Elementary School
1.4 mi away1,266 studentsPublic
Liberty High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Liberty High School
6.9 mi away2,509 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 13772 W Morning Vista Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$689,995on 08-17-2026
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
08-17-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$689,995−$75,000−9.8%
07-23-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$764,995+$5,000+0.7%
05-28-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$759,995−$5,000−0.7%
05-21-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$764,995−$10,000−1.3%
04-22-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$774,995−$25,000−3.1%
04-07-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$799,995−$20,000−2.4%
03-04-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$819,995−$30,000−3.5%
02-23-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$849,995+$25,000+3.0%
01-05-2026MLSListedListed$824,995—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

13772 W Morning Vista Dr FAQ

At $689,995, the asking price of 13772 W Morning Vista Dr is 40.8% above the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $243, 3.9% below the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 463rd lowest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by John Bargnesi of Richmond American Homes

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing