Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 43 photos
For Sale · 18 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$599,900↓ $100 price cut 10-05-2026

21354 N 105th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382  Peoria

SFR
4Beds
2Baths
1,695Sq Ft
0.27Acres
2023Year Built
18DOMi

Home Highlights

Covered Patio
3‑Car Garage
Open HouseSat 10:00 am-1:00 pm MST (10-17-2026)
$354 per Sq Ft40% above the Peoria median ($253)

About This Home

RARE QUARTER ACRE RETREAT IN THE HEART OF NORTH PEORIA! Set on an extraordinary 11,678 sq ft lot, just over a quarter acre and among the largest available in this coveted North Peoria neighborhood, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home delivers space, privacy, and sophistication rarely found so close to everything you need. An upgraded stone elevation sets an elegant tone from the moment you arrive, while inside, the home reveals a gorgeous, highly upgraded interior. Every space has been thoughtfully appointed, creating an atmosphere of quiet luxury throughout. Outside, the exceptional lot continues to impress with no rear neighbors for added privacy and two expansive side yards offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, entertaining, or future expansion. The 3 car garage comes finished with sleek epoxy flooring for a polished, showroom-ready feel. Perfectly positioned near top-rated schools, sought-after shopping, and North Peoria's best dining, this home offers the rare combination of an elevated lifestyle and an unbeatable location -- all set against one of the most expansive lots the neighborhood has to offer. Homes like this don't come around often.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7085403
Monthly HOA$55
Price / Sq Ft$354
Listed09-25-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionCamino A Lago South Parcel 2
Tax (2025)$2,123
Assessed Value$47,870

How This Home Compares

vs. the 1155 homes for sale in Peoria
Price$599,900
22% above the median Peoria home ($489,900).
Price per Sq Ft$354
40% above the median Peoria home ($253).
Home Size1,695 sq ft
14% smaller than the median Peoria home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.27 acres
64% larger than the median Peoria home (0.16 acres).
Days on Market18 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (55 days median).

21354 N 105th Ave at a Glance

MLS# 7085403

Offered at $599,900, this 4 bed, 2 bath home has 1,695 square feet of living space and was built in 2023. It sits in Camino A Lago South Parcel 2, Peoria, zoned for Parkridge Elementary School and Sunrise Mountain High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Quartz Countertops
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • Window FeaturesDual Pane

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Water Softener Owned
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Built-in Electric Oven
  • Built-in Electric Oven
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Kitchen Island
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s)
  • Road MaintenanceCity Maintained Road
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking Spaces3

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,695
  • Year Built2023
  • Builder NameDr Horton
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame
  • Foundation DetailsSlab
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age3
  • RoofTile
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Architectural StyleRanch

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible4
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating
  • Ceiling Fans

Land Info

  • North/South Exposure
  • Dirt Back
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingDirt Back, Gravel Stone Front
  • Lot Size Acres0.27
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet11,678

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee165
  • Association Fee FrequencyQuarterly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees55
  • Association NameCamino A Lago
  • Association Phone6024374777

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolParkridge Elementary
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolSunrise Mountain High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolParkridge Elementary
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPlayground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount2,124
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetLake Pleasant and Deer Valley
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Source NeighborhoodCamino A Lago South Parcel 2
  • Parcel Number200-26-308
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 40584
  • Public Survey Section20
  • SubdivisionCamino A Lago South Parcel 2
  • Township4N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Parkridge Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Parkridge Elementary School
1 mi away894 studentsPublic
Sunrise Mountain High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Sunrise Mountain High School
2.6 mi away1,895 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 21354 N 105th Ave, Peoria, AZ 85382
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$599,900on 10-05-2026
Last Sold $555,000 on 05-30-2023
First Recorded Sale $555,000 in 2023
SoldListed
DateEventPriceChange
10-05-2026MLSPrice ChangedPrice Changed$599,900−$100−0.0%
09-25-2026MLSListedListed$600,000+$45,000+8.1%
05-30-2023Public RecordSoldSold$555,000—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

21354 N 105th Ave FAQ

At $599,900, the asking price of 21354 N 105th Ave is 22.5% above the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $354, 40.0% above the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 93rd highest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Jessica Tartaglio of My Home Group

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing