Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 44 photos
▶ Video Tour
For Sale · 95 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$494,800↓ $200 price cut 10-09-2026

12402 W Cassia Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383  Peoria

SFR
3Beds
2Baths
1,761Sq Ft
0.12Acres
2022Year Built
95DOMi

Home Highlights

Mountain(s) View
Covered Patio
2‑Car Garage
$281 per Sq Ft11% above the Peoria median ($253)

About This Home

SOUGHT-AFTER LOCATION! This UPGRADED single level house is located on a PREMIUM lot in the hottest MYSTIC community. Just a short drive from TSMC! Open and well-designed Lily floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, study with glass doors, bright open dining area, and spacious living room. Beautiful north facing backyard with breathtaking mountain views - ready for your entertainment and enjoyment. Highly upgraded gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, upgraded basalt cabinets, and stainless-steel GE appliances. Reserve Osmosis.
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7052718
Monthly HOA$185
Price / Sq Ft$281
Listed07-10-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionMystic at Lake Pleasant Heights Parcel D Replat
Tax (2025)$2,666
Assessed Value$39,960

How This Home Compares

vs. the 7 homes for sale in Mystic at Lake Pleasant Heights Parcel D Replat
Price$494,800
About the same as the median Mystic at Lake Pleasant Heights Parcel D Replat home.
Price per Sq Ft$281
12% above the median Mystic at Lake Pleasant Heights Parcel D Replat home ($251).
Home Size1,761 sq ft
10% smaller than the median Mystic at Lake Pleasant Heights Parcel D Replat home (1,967 sq ft).
Lot Size0.12 acres
4% larger than the median Mystic at Lake Pleasant Heights Parcel D Replat home (0.12 acres).
Days on Market95 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (138 days median).

12402 W Cassia Trl at a Glance

MLS# 7052718

Offered at $494,800, this 3 bed, 2 bath home has 1,761 square feet of living space and was built in 2022. It sits in Mystic At Lake Pleasant Heights Parcel D Replat, Peoria, zoned for Lake Pleasant Elementary School and Liberty High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Quartz Countertops
  • High Speed Internet
  • Double Vanity
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • No Interior Steps
  • Pantry
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Separate Shwr & Tub
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • Window FeaturesEnergy Star Qualified Windows

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • Built in Recycling
  • Refrigerator
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Water Purifier
  • Laundry FeaturesInside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Built-in Recycling
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Pantry
  • Refrigerator

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s)
  • Road MaintenanceCity Maintained Road
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces2
  • Garage Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesDirect Access

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living1,761
  • Year Built2022
  • Builder NameTaylor Morrison
  • Building Area Total1,761
  • Construction MaterialsStucco, Wood Frame
  • Levels1
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • Property Age4
  • RoofTile, Concrete
  • Levels or Stories1
  • Building Total Stories1
  • Total Area Sqft1,761
  • Architectural StyleSanta Barbara/Tuscan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms3
  • Bedrooms Possible4
  • Total Bathrooms2
  • Full Bathrooms2

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesCentral Air, Energy Star Qualified Equipment
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating

Land Info

  • North/South Exposure
  • Gravel/Stone Front
  • Gravel/Stone Back
  • Irrigation Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingGravel Stone Back, Gravel Stone Front, Irrigation Front
  • Lot Size Acres0.123967
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet5,400

Manufactured and Mobile Info

  • ModelLily D Tuscan

Home Features

  • ViewMountain(s)
  • Security FeaturesFire Sprinkler System

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee185
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees185
  • Association NameAam
  • Association Phone6232505778

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • Elementary School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • High SchoolLiberty High School
  • High School DistrictPeoria Unified School District
  • Middle SchoolLake Pleasant Elementary
  • School DistrictPeoria Unified School District

Multi-Unit Info

  • Unit TypeAll on One Level

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPool, Golf, Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Owner/Agent
  • Annual Tax Amount2,666
  • Tax BlockD
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetEl Mirage and Westland Road
  • DirectionsLoop 303 Take Exit 127 for Lone Mountain Pkwy. Right (North) Onto El Mirage Rd. Left (West) Onto Westland Rd. Left (South) Onto Garambullo Dr. First Right Onto Calle De Pompas. Left on 123rd Lane.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Source NeighborhoodMystic at Lake Pleasant Heights Parcel D Replat
  • Parcel Number503-13-333
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 45659
  • Public Survey Section14
  • SubdivisionMystic at Lake Pleasant Heights Parcel D Replat
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Peoria Unified School District
Lake Pleasant Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Lake Pleasant Elementary School
1.2 mi away1,266 studentsPublic
Liberty High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: web
Liberty High School
7 mi away2,509 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 12402 W Cassia Trl, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

DateEventPriceChange

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

12402 W Cassia Trl FAQ

At $494,800, the asking price of 12402 W Cassia Trl is 1.0% above the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $281, 11.1% above the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 321st highest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Val Korchista of HomeSmart Realty

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing