Drew DeLeon
West USA Realty
0 Call or Text623-203-6803 Schedule a Showing
‹ Back to Peoria
Questions about this home? Call or text Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.
Show all 46 photos
For Sale · 3 days↗ Share♡ Favorite
$780,890

6786 W Spur Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383  Peoria

SFR
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,007Sq Ft
0.14Acres
2026Year Built
3DOMi

Home Highlights

New ConstructionSpray foam insulation, stucco, wood frame, painted, stone, block, tile and concrete
Covered Patio
3‑Car GaragePlus EV charger
$260 per Sq FtIn line with the Peoria median ($253)

About This Home

Ready this Winter!!! This upgraded Phoenician II showcases a smart, spacious layout with a FIRST-FLOOR primary suite, dramatic great-room ceilings, and an oversized media room perfect for hosting or unwinding. The kitchen blends style and function with quartz counters, white cabinetry, gas cooking, a walk-in pantry, and warm under-cabinet lighting. Upstairs offers an ensuite bedroom with a big walk-in closet and a generous loft. Enjoy a 3-car tandem garage, EV prep, tankless water heater, soft-water loop, smart-home features, and 8' interior doors throughout. Mountain views! Hurry, inventory is disappearing quickly!!
Read more

Key Details

MLS #7092122
Monthly HOA$105
Price / Sq Ft$260
Listed10-10-2026
Property TypeSingle Family
SubdivisionAloravita North Phase 3 Parcel 10

How This Home Compares

vs. the 5 homes for sale in Aloravita North Phase 3 Parcel 10
Price$780,890
About the same as the median Aloravita North Phase 3 Parcel 10 home.
Price per Sq Ft$260
4% below the median Aloravita North Phase 3 Parcel 10 home ($270).
Home Size3,007 sq ft
About the same as the median Aloravita North Phase 3 Parcel 10 home.
Lot Size0.14 acres
5% smaller than the median Aloravita North Phase 3 Parcel 10 home (0.14 acres).
Days on Market3 days
Newer to the market than most homes here (23 days median).

6786 W Spur Dr at a Glance

MLS# 7092122

Offered at $780,890, this 4 bed, 3.5 bath home has 3,007 square feet of living space and was built in 2026. It sits in Aloravita North Phase 3 Parcel 10, Peoria, zoned for Terramar Elementary School and Mountain Ridge High School.

Want to see it in person? Schedule a showing or call Drew DeLeon at 623-203-6803.

Property Details

Interior Features

  • Walk-in Pantry
  • Non-Laminate Counter
  • Quartz Countertops
  • High Speed Internet
  • Smart Home
  • Double Vanity
  • Master Downstairs
  • Eat-in Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Kitchen Island
  • Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • FlooringCarpet, Tile
  • Window FeaturesLow-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, Energy Star Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame

Kitchen and Appliances

  • Gas Stub for Range
  • Reverse Osmosis
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Laundry FeaturesEngy Star (See Rmks)
  • Built-in Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Kitchen Island
  • Reverse Osmosis
  • Walk-in Pantry

Exterior and Lot

  • FencingBlock
  • Patio and Porch FeaturesCovered Patio(s)
  • Patio

Garage and Parking

  • Covered Spaces3
  • Garage Spaces3
  • Open Parking Spaces2
  • Parking FeaturesTandem, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)

Building and Construction

  • Total Square Feet Living3,007
  • Year Built2026
  • Builder NameD.R. Horton
  • Building Area Total3,007
  • Construction MaterialsSpray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone, Block
  • Levels2
  • Living Area SourceAssessor
  • New Construction
  • Property Attached
  • RoofTile, Concrete
  • Levels or Stories2
  • Building Total Stories2
  • Total Area Sqft3,007
  • Architectural StyleContemporary

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Bedrooms4
  • Bedrooms Possible6
  • Total Bathrooms4
  • Full Bathrooms3
  • 1/2 Bathrooms1

Heating and Cooling

  • Cooling FeaturesHVAC Seer Rating, Energy Star Qualified Equipment, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating FeaturesNatural Gas
  • Heating

Land Info

  • Borders Common Area
  • Desert Front
  • Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Land LeaseNo
  • LandscapingAuto Timer H2O Front, Desert Front
  • Lot Size Acres0.137695
  • Lot Size SourceAssessor
  • Lot Size Square Feet5,998

Manufactured and Mobile Info

  • ModelPhoenician II

Homeowners Association

  • Association
  • Association Fee105
  • Association Fee FrequencyMonthly
  • Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
  • Calculated Total Monthly Association Fees105
  • Association NameAloravita
  • Association Phone6029579191

School Information

  • Elementary SchoolTerramar Academy of the Arts
  • Elementary School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District
  • High SchoolMountain Ridge High School
  • High School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District
  • Middle SchoolTerramar Academy of the Arts
  • School DistrictDeer Valley Unified District

Multi-Unit Info

  • Unit TypeTwo Levels

Amenities and Community Features

  • Community FeaturesPlayground, Biking/Walking Path

Other Property Info

  • Annual Tax Amount188
  • Source Listing StatusActive
  • CountyMaricopa County
  • Cross StreetJomax & 67th Avenue
  • DirectionsFrom 67th Ave Heading North. Turn West Onto Jomax and Take 2nd Right Onto Eastwing Vista, Right Onto Spur Dr.
  • Tax Year2025
  • Source Property TypeResidential
  • Home Warranty
  • Source NeighborhoodAloravita North Phase 3 Parcel 10
  • Parcel Number201-29-875
  • Postal CityPeoria
  • Postal Code Plus 46388
  • Public Survey Section36
  • SubdivisionAloravita North Phase 3 Parcel 10
  • Township5N
  • Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence

Utilities

  • SewerPublic Sewer
  • Water SourcePublic

Schools Zoned for This Home

Deer Valley Unified District
Terramar Elementary Schoolelementary & middle · K-8Photo: Google Street View
Terramar Elementary School
1 mi away934 studentsPublic
Mountain Ridge High Schoolmiddle & high · 7-12Photo: Google Maps
Mountain Ridge High School
2.5 mi away2,821 studentsPublic

Mortgage Calculator

For 6786 W Spur Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383
Estimated Monthly Payment
/ month
Loan Amount
Down Payment
Down PaymentLoan Amount
$
%
%
Today's national average
$
$

Rate from today's national average (7.36%). Includes estimated property taxes and HOA; homeowners insurance not included. An estimate, not a loan offer.

Price History

Listed For
$780,890on 10-10-2026
DateEventPriceChange
10-10-2026MLSListedListed$780,890—

Sale prices from public records; list prices from the MLS. Taxes shown are for the prior owner and can change after a sale.

6786 W Spur Dr FAQ

At $780,890, the asking price of 6786 W Spur Dr is 59.4% above the median asking price of $489,900 for homes for sale in Peoria.

  • Its price per square foot is $260, 2.7% above the median of $253 for homes for sale in Peoria.
  • That is the 478th highest price per square foot of the 1,083 homes for sale in Peoria that list their size.

More Homes in Peoria

Listed by Jonathan O'neil of Drh Properties Inc

©2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. All information should be verified by the recipient and none is guaranteed as accurate by ARMLS. The ARMLS logo indicates a property listed by a real estate brokerage other than West USA Realty.

Listing Information Last Updated 10-13-2026

Schedule a Showing